Newcastle Road, Slindon nr Eccleshall, Staffordshire, ST21 6LX - Tel: 07879 441282

Angling Trust Winter League 2016

Home Page

The Cafe

The Fishery

For past results click a year above

Final Round

 

Congratulations to

Dynamite Maver Midlands

2016 Angling Trust Winter League Champions

Final Table

 

RD1

RD2

RD3

RD4

RD5

RD6

Total

Dynamite Maver Midlands

2

1

1

2

3

1

10

Drennan North West

1

2

3

6

1

5

18

Maver Gold Dynamite

5

4

2

3

2

2

18

Browning

3

7

4

1

5

6

26

Kennys Boys

4

5

5

4

4

4

26

Heronbrook Gold

6

6

6

5

6

3

32

Heronbrook Red

7

3

7

7

7

7

38

 

Team points on the day

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Total

Points

Dynamite Maver Midlands

2

5

2

6

1

3

2

4

25

1

Maver Gold Dynamite

4

3

3

1

5

4

3

3

26

2

Heronbrook Gold

1

4

1

5

2

6

2

6

27

3

Kennys Boys

3

7

4

3

3

1

5

2

28

4

Drennan North West

6

1

6

2

4

2

1

7

29

5

Browning

5

6

5

4

7

5

6

1

39

6

Heronbrook Red

7

2

7

7

6

7

7

5

48

7

 

Top Weights

 

 

lb

oz

Ste Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

74

12

R Griffiths

Drennan North West

74

6

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite

71

13

A Cattell

Browning

69

2

A Rumble

Dynamite Maver Midlands

67

7

P Gibson

Kennys Boys

63

5

S Norris

Heronbrook Gold

61

6

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

60

4

J Brown

Dynamite Maver Midlands

58

6

C Shelley

Kennys Boys

55

2

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite

53

9

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite

52

0

K Oldham

Kennys Boys

51

14

M Kearns

Browning

48

2

C Barlow

Drennan North West

48

2

N Roberts

Kennys Boys

46

14

I Saiger

Browning

46

8

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

45

12

D Hallam

Heronbrook Gold

45

6

I Sinker

Kennys Boys

43

4

 

Full Results

A Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

4

P Gibson

Kennys Boys

63

5

3

6

A Rumble

Dynamite Maver Midlands

67

7

2

8

Ste Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

74

12

1

10

R Wightman

Drennan North West

43

0

6

12

B Myatt

Heronbrook Red

35

15

7

15

M Kearns

Browning

48

2

5

17

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite

53

9

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

19

M Fox

Dynamite Maver Midlands

15

10

5

21

M Lloyd

Heronbrook Red

34

0

2

26

A Round

Browning

11

7

6

29

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite

29

8

3

31

Sean Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

23

10

4

36

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

35

14

1

40

W Crowder

Kennys Boys

7

8

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

S Norris

Heronbrook Gold

61

6

1

3

D Brown

Dynamite Maver Midlands

43

2

2

5

T Maj

Maver Gold Dynamite

26

10

3

7

M Capewell

Browning

22

0

5

9

M Dawes

Drennan North West

19

13

6

11

K Dennis

Kennys Boys

23

6

4

13

P Shone

Heronbrook Red

3

0

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

D Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

16

H Rushton

Dynamite Maver Midlands

21

5

6

18

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

60

4

2

22

K Oldham

Kennys Boys

51

14

3

24

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

16

10

7

26

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite

71

13

1

28

I Saiger

Browning

46

8

4

36

S Edwards

Heronbrook Gold

28

10

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

20

0

4

4

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

45

12

1

8

D Bracken

Kennys Boys

22

2

3

10

D Lockett

Heronbrook Gold

40

10

2

12

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

8

2

6

15

J Goldthorne

Browning

7

8

7

17

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite

16

2

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

F Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

21

C Barlow

Drennan North West

48

2

2

25

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

0

0

7

27

A Evrill

Browning

26

6

5

34

B Parkes

Dynamite Maver Midlands

34

4

3

40

C Shelley

Kennys Boys

55

2

1

42

J Myatt

Heronbrook Gold

17

0

6

44

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite

29

0

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

G Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

P Davies

Heronbrook Red

24

14

7

3

J Brown

Dynamite Maver Midlands

58

6

2

4

D Hallam

Heronbrook Gold

45

6

2

5

P Williamson

Browning

28

0

6

6

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite

52

0

3

7

R Griffiths

Drennan North West

74

6

1

8

I Sinker

Kennys Boys

43

4

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

H Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

12

M Colclough

Heronbrook Red

20

0

5

15

A Cattell

Browning

69

2

1

19

N Roberts

Kennys Boys

46

14

2

21

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite

38

2

3

23

C Mayor

Drennan North West

6

10

7

25

D White

Dynamite Maver Midlands

22

12

4

26

G Lees

Heronbrook Gold

12

0

6

 

Round Five

 

League Table

 

RD1

RD2

RD3

RD4

RD5

Total

Dynamite Maver Midlands

2

1

1

2

3

9

Drennan North West

1

2

3

6

1

13

Maver Gold Dynamite

5

4

2

3

2

16

Browning

3

7

4

1

5

20

Kennys Boys

4

5

5

4

4

22

Heronbrook Gold

6

6

6

5

6

29

Heronbrook Red

7

3

7

7

7

31

 

Team points on the day

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Total

Points

Drennan North West

3

3

1

3

1

2

3

1

17

1

Maver Gold Dynamite

2

2

4

2

3

3

5

3

24

2

Dynamite Maver Midlands

7

7

2

1

2

1

4

2

26

3

Kennys Boys

4

5

3

4

5

7

1

6

35

4

Browning

1

6

5

6

7

5

2

5

37

5

Heronbrook Gold

5

1

6

7

6

6

6

4

41

6

Heronbrook Red

6

4

7

5

4

4

7

7

44

7

 

Top Weights

 

 

lb

oz

R Wightman

Drennan North West

98

1

D White

Dynamite Maver Midlands

77

4

P Gibson

Kennys Boys

76

13

M Kearns

Browning

66

15

R Griffiths

Drennan North West

63

12

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands

54

9

C Shelley

Kennys Boys

52

12

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite

52

12

D Lockett

Heronbrook Gold

46

2

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

45

10

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

41

8

A Cattell

Browning

39

12

J Brown

Dynamite Maver Midlands

39

8

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite

29

10

C Barlow

Drennan North West

26

2

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West

24

10

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite

24

3

N Roberts

Kennys Boys

24

1

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite

24

0

 

Full Results

A Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

4

J Myatt

Heronbrook Gold

16

14

5

6

W Crowder

Kennys Boys

17

12

4

8

K Jones

Drennan North West

23

4

3

10

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

7

0

6

12

A Cattell

Browning

39

12

1

15

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite

24

0

2

17

H Rushton

Dynamite Maver Midlands

4

9

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

19

I Sinker

Kennys Boys

16

4

5

21

I Saiger

Browning

15

14

6

26

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite

24

3

2

29

B Parkes

Dynamite Maver Midlands

11

2

7

31

A Harman

Drennan North West

21

8

3

36

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

18

8

4

40

D Lockett

Heronbrook Gold

46

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

R Wightman

Drennan North West

98

1

1

3

C Shelley

Kennys Boys

52

12

3

5

D Brown

Dynamite Maver Midlands

54

13

2

7

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite

19

8

4

9

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

3

0

7

11

J Millington

Heronbrook Gold

11

3

6

13

M Capewell

Browning

13

0

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

D Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

16

N Roberts

Kennys Boys

24

1

4

18

M Lloyd

Heronbrook Red

17

6

5

22

S Hughes

Heronbrook Gold

7

6

7

24

C Wojak

Browning

8

7

6

26

D White

Dynamite Maver Midlands

77

4

1

28

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite

52

12

2

36

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

45

10

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

T Ebbrell

Heronbrook Red

7

5

4

4

K Oldham

Kennys Boys

6

2

5

8

D Hallam

Heronbrook Gold

4

8

6

10

C Barlow

Drennan North West

26

2

1

12

A Evrill

Browning

3

13

7

15

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite

14

13

3

17

A Rumble

Dynamite Maver Midlands

21

12

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

F Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

21

B Myatt

Heronbrook Red

9

4

4

25

J Goldthorpe

Browning

10

5

5

27

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite

20

5

3

34

D Bracken

Kennys Boys

0

1

7

40

Ste Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

7

14

6

42

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West

24

10

2

44

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands

54

9

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

G Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

M Kearns

Browning

66

15

2

3

P Gibson

Kennys Boys

76

13

1

4

R Griffiths

Drennan North West

63

12

3

5

T Maj

Maver Gold Dynamite

18

14

5

6

M Fox

Dynamite Maver Midlands

23

8

4

7

P Shone

Heronbrook Red

0

0

7

8

Sean Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

0

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

H Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

12

P Williamson

Browning

16

12

5

15

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite

29

10

3

19

S Edwards

Heronbrook Gold

18

8

4

21

J Brown

Dynamite Maver Midlands

39

8

2

23

M Colclough

Heronbrook Red

0

10

7

25

K Dennis

Kennys Boys

10

14

6

26

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

41

8

1

 

Round Four

 

League Table

 

RD1

RD2

RD3

RD4

Total

Dynamite Maver Midlands

2

1

1

2

6

Drennan North West

1

2

3

6

12

Maver Gold Dynamite

5

4

2

3

14

Browning

3

7

4

1

15

Kennys Boys

4

5

5

4

18

Heronbrook Gold

6

6

6

5

23

Heronbrook Red

7

3

7

7

24

 

Team points on the day

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Total

Points

Browning

2

6

2

3

1

2

1

2

19

1

Dynamite Maver Midlands

1

4

1

5

7

5

3

1

27

2

Maver Gold Dynamite

4

2

7

4

2

3

2

6

30

3

Kennys Boys

3

3

3

6

6

1

6

4

32

4

Heronbrook Gold

5

1

6

2

5

6

7

3

35

5

Drennan North West

6

5

4

1

3

7

4

5

35

6

Heronbrook Red

7

7

3

7

4

4

5

7

44

7

 

Top Weights

 

 

lb

oz

C Goldstraw

Dynamite Maver Midlands

130

1

A Rumble

Dynamite Maver Midlands

104

0

R Pelling

Browning

100

0

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands

98

3

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite

92

6

A Cattell

Browning

89

12

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

64

0

Ste Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

62

1

P Haynes

Kennys Boys

58

12

A Harman

Drennan North West

53

14

M Kearns

Browning

53

12

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite

49

8

K Dennis

Kennys Boys

48

6

S Edwards

Heronbrook Gold

47

2

D Lockett

Heronbrook Gold

47

1

C Shelley

Kennys Boys

46

14

J Goldthorne

Browning

43

1

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

41

2

N Roberts

Kennys Boys

40

12

S Allen

Maver Gold Dynamite

39

4

 

Full Results

A Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

46

A Cattell

Browning

89

12

2

68

P Bowyer

Heronbrook Red

6

8

7

80

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands

98

3

1

10

S Allen

Maver Gold Dynamite

39

4

4

12

P Haynes

Kennys Boys

58

12

3

15

M Colclough

Heronbrook Gold

38

8

5

17

M Dawes

Drennan North West

10

0

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

19

B Myatt

Heronbrook Red

0

0

7

21

K Dennis

Kennys Boys

48

6

3

26

Ste Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

62

1

1

29

R Griffiths

Drennan North West

19

8

5

31

D White

Dynamite Maver Midlands

25

12

4

36

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite

49

8

2

40

C Wojak

Browning

8

14

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

C Goldstraw

Dynamite Maver Midlands

130

1

1

3

P Shone

Heronbrook Red

11

5

3

5

K Jones

Drennan North West

19

3

4

7

Sean Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

11

2

6

9

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite

8

15

7

11

A Evrill

Browning

21

13

2

13

W Crowder

Kennys Boys

20

1

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

D Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

16

T Ebbrell

Heronbrook Red

22

6

7

18

T Maj

Maver Gold Dynamite

34

1

4

22

M Capewell

Browning

37

13

3

24

K Oldham

Kennys Boys

30

8

6

26

A Harman

Drennan North West

53

14

1

28

D Lockett

Heronbrook Gold

47

1

2

36

J Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

32

4

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite

37

7

2

4

M Lloyd

Heronbrook Red

30

6

4

8

P Williamson

Browning

37

11

1

10

S Doodson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

13

8

7

12

D Bracken

Kennys Boys

15

6

6

15

J Myatt

Heronbrook Gold

20

11

5

17

R Wightman

Drennan North West

31

7

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

F Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

21

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite

35

8

3

25

C Shelley

Kennys Boys

46

14

1

27

S Hughes

Heronbrook Gold

6

0

6

29

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

33

0

4

34

J Goldthorne

Browning

43

1

2

40

D Lloyd

Dynamite Maver Midlands

24

9

5

44

 

Drennan North West

0

0

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

G Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

I Sinker

Kennys Boys

27

8

6

3

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

37

0

5

4

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

64

0

3

5

G Lees

Heronbrook Gold

21

4

7

6

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

41

2

4

7

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite

92

6

2

8

R Pelling

Browning

100

0

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

H Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

12

N Roberts

Kennys Boys

40

12

4

15

S Edwards

Heronbrook Gold

47

2

3

19

M Kearns

Browning

53

12

2

21

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West

28

4

5

23

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite

23

0

6

25

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

0

0

7

26

A Rumble

Dynamite Maver Midlands

104

0

1

 

Round Three

 

League Table

 

RD1

RD2

RD3

Total

Dynamite Maver Midlands

2

1

1

4

Drennan North West

1

2

3

6

Maver Gold Dynamite

5

4

2

11

Browning

3

7

4

14

Kennys Boys

4

5

5

14

Heronbrook Red

7

3

7

17

Heronbrook Gold

6

6

6

18

 

Team points on the day

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Total

Points

Dynamite Maver Midlands

1

1

4

1

4

4

2

2

19

1

Maver Gold Dynamite

4

4

5

4

1

2

1

1

22

2

Drennan North West

3

2

3

5

5

3

3

4

28

3

Browning

6

5

1

2

2

1

7

5

29

4

Kennys Boys

5

6

6

3

3

5

6

3

37

5

Heronbrook Gold

2

3

2

6

7

7

4

7

38

6

Heronbrook Red

7

7

7

7

6

5

5

6

50

7

 

Top Weights

 

 

lb

oz

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite

126

6

A Cattell

Browning

112

14

D White

Dynamite Maver Midlands

94

15

J Myatt

Heronbrook Gold

90

4

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

88

4

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite

86

14

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite

84

4

C Wojak

Browning

76

7

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite

76

6

K Jones

Drennan North West

74

8

M Kearns

Browning

65

14

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

64

11

I Sinker

Kennys Boys

58

8

W Bailey

Maver Gold Dynamite

54

8

Ste Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

52

5

R Pelling

Browning

50

6

A Rumble

Dynamite Maver Midlands

49

14

D Brown

Dynamite Maver Midlands

49

4

A Evrill

Browning

48

3

P Gibson

Kennys Boys

47

4

 

Full Results

A Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

6

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite

76

6

4

8

J Myatt

Heronbrook Gold

90

4

2

10

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

88

4

3

12

D White

Dynamite Maver Midlands

94

15

1

14

P Shone

Heronbrook Red

21

10

7

16

I Sinker

Kennys Boys

58

8

5

18

R Pelling

Browning

50

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

20

M Colclough

Heronbrook Gold

46

12

3

22

M Lloyd

Heronbrook Red

21

12

7

24

N Roberts

Kennys Boys

24

8

6

26

J Goldthorne

Browning

29

4

5

28

M Dawes

Drennan North West

47

0

2

30

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

64

11

1

31

T Maj

Maver Gold Dynamite

37

8

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West

40

3

3

3

Ste Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

52

5

2

5

C Wojak

Browning

76

7

1

7

K Oldham

Kennys Boys

17

0

6

9

B Parkes

Dynamite Maver Midlands

36

0

4

11

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite

21

13

5

13

B Myatt

Heronbrook Red

14

14

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

D Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

16

D Lockett

Heronbrook Gold

27

4

6

18

A Rumble

Dynamite Maver Midlands

49

14

1

22

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite

40

12

4

24

P Bowyer

Heronbrook Red

15

8

7

26

A Evrill

Browning

48

3

2

28

D Bracken

Kennys Boys

45

13

3

36

C Barlow

Drennan North West

40

6

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

H Rushton

Dynamite Maver Midlands

35

4

4

4

S Edwards

Heronbrook Gold

16

12

7

8

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite

86

14

1

10

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

33

0

5

12

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

29

2

6

15

P Gibson

Kennys Boys

47

4

3

17

M Kearns

Browning

65

14

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

F Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

21

C Goldstraw

Dynamite Maver Midlands

44

10

4

25

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

30

10

5

27

K Dennis

Kennys Boys

30

10

5

29

S Daniels

Heronbrook Gold

5

12

7

34

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite

84

4

2

40

K Jones

Drennan North West

74

8

3

44

A Cattell

Browning

112

14

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

G Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

23

2

5

3

G Lees

Heronbrook Gold

24

10

4

4

A Harman

Drennan North West

28

0

3

5

W Crowder

Kennys Boys

18

2

6

6

P Williamson

Browning

10

4

7

7

J Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

37

4

2

8

W Bailey

Maver Gold Dynamite

54

8

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

H Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

12

T Ebbrell

Heronbrook Red

7

8

6

15

C Shelley

Kennys Boys

37

12

3

19

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite

126

6

1

21

M Capewell

Browning

23

12

5

23

D Brown

Dynamite Maver Midlands

49

4

2

25

D Hallam

Heronbrook Gold

0

0

7

26

R Wightman

Drennan North West

34

12

4

 

Round Two

 

League Table

 

RD1

RD2

Total

Drennan North West

1

2

3

Dynamite Maver Midlands

2

1

3

Kennys Boys

4

5

9

Maver Gold Dynamite

5

4

9

Browning

3

7

10

Heronbrook Red

7

3

10

Heronbrook Gold

6

6

12

 

Team points on the day

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Points

Total

Dynamite Maver Midlands

3

4

1

2

1

3

1

1

16

1

Drennan North West

1

5

3

1

2

1

4

2

19

2

Heronbrook Red

4

6

2

3

5

4

2

6

32

3

Maver Gold Dynamite

5

7

6

6

3

2

3

5

37

4

Kennys Boys

6

2

7

5

4

5

7

3

39

5

Heronbrook Gold

7

1

4

4

7

7

6

4

40

6

Browning

2

3

5

7

6

6

5

7

41

7

 

Top Weights

 

 

lb

oz

M Dawes

Drennan North West

162

10

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite

157

10

J Ashwell

Dynamite Maver Midlands

142

0

B Parkes

Dynamite Maver Midlands

133

0

R Griffiths

Drennan North West

131

0

D Hallam

Heronbrook Gold

130

0

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite

115

4

K Jones

Drennan North West

114

8

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

111

1

K Oldham

Kennys Boys

107

2

P Williamson

Browning

103

14

H Rushton

Dynamite Maver Midlands

102

11

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands

99

7

J Goldthorne

Browning

97

8

J Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

97

4

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

96

0

D Brown

Dynamite Maver Midlands

94

2

P Davey

Heronbrook Red

92

6

P Gibson

Kennys Boys

90

4

K Dennis

Kennys Boys

90

2

 

Full Results

A Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

6

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

111

1

1

8

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

96

0

3

10

B Myatt

Heronbrook Red

72

2

4

12

J Goldthorne

Browning

97

8

2

14

I Sinker

Kennys Boys

59

2

6

16

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite

71

11

5

18

J Myatt

Heronbrook Gold

58

11

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

20

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands

99

7

4

22

K Oldham

Kennys Boys

107

2

2

24

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite

54

4

7

26

D Hallam

Heronbrook Gold

130

0

1

28

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

55

6

6

30

P Williamson

Browning

103

14

3

31

C Mayor

Drennan North West

73

14

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

80

0

2

3

D White

Dynamite Maver Midlands

18

6

1

5

Sean Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

63

0

4

7

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite

42

2

6

9

M Kearns

Browning

48

2

5

11

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

67

14

3

13

W Crowder

Kennys Boys

35

3

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

D Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

16

D Brown

Dynamite Maver Midlands

94

2

2

18

A Evrill

Browning

51

6

7

22

K Jones

Drennan North West

114

8

1

24

C Shelley

Kennys Boys

73

12

5

26

Ste Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

78

2

4

28

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite

55

9

6

36

R Parr

Heronbrook Red

84

13

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

A Cattell

Browning

73

12

6

4

B Parkes

Dynamite Maver Midlands

133

0

1

8

R Griffiths

Drennan North West

131

0

2

10

T Ebbrell

Heronbrook Red

84

2

5

12

P Gibson

Kennys Boys

90

4

4

15

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite

115

4

3

17

G Lees

Heronbrook Gold

46

4

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

F Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

21

C Wojak

Browning

39

12

6

25

K Dennis

Kennys Boys

90

2

5

27

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite

157

10

2

29

J Ashwell

Dynamite Maver Midlands

142

0

3

34

M Dawes

Drennan North West

162

10

1

40

P Davey

Heronbrook Red

92

6

4

44

D Lockett

Heronbrook Gold

84

0

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

G Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

P Brandrick

Kennys Boys

45

13

7

3

H Rushton

Dynamite Maver Midlands

102

11

1

4

P Shone

Heronbrook Red

75

9

2

5

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite

61

6

3

6

S Daniels

Heronbrook Gold

51

8

6

7

M Capewell

Browning

53

9

5

8

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West

56

7

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

H Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

12

P Haynes

Kennys Boys

61

3

3

15

T Maj

Maver Gold Dynamite

41

12

5

19

A Harman

Drennan North West

84

5

2

21

S Edwards

Heronbrook Gold

51

9

4

23

I Saiger

Browning

23

9

7

25

J Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

97

4

1

26

M Lloyd

Heronbrook Red

37

0

6

 

 

Round One

 

League Table

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Total

Points

Drennan North West

2

2

4

4

1

1

1

3

18

1

Dynamite Maver Midlands

1

1

2

3

2

3

5

4

21

2

Browning

3

5

5

1

3

5

3

5

30

3

Kennys Boys

7

3

5

5

4

7

2

1

34

4

Maver Gold Dynamite

5

4

3

2

6

4

4

7

35

5

Heronbrook Gold

4

6

1

7

7

2

7

2

36

6

Heronbrook Red

6

7

7

6

5

6

6

6

49

7

 

Top Weights

 

 

lb

oz

C Barlow

Drennan North West

208

10

C Mayor

Drennan North West

165

14

B Parkes

Dynamite Maver Midlands

163

4

D White

Dynamite Maver Midlands

159

14

Ste Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

152

0

H Rushton

Dynamite Maver Midlands

144

0

J Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

140

10

M Dawes

Drennan North West

140

8

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

139

7

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite

137

8

A Evrill

Browning

135

12

D Lockett

Heronbrook Gold

133

13

C Wojak

Browning

133

8

D Bracken

Kennys Boys

133

3

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

130

14

M Kearns

Browning

130

7

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands

130

4

J Myatt

Heronbrook Gold

124

14

C Nixon

Maver Gold Dynamite

121

8

R Pelling

Browning

113

6

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite

113

0

K Oldham

Kennys Boys

109

13

J Goldthorne

Browning

108

12

K Dennis

Kennys Boys

107

0

C Goldstraw

Dynamite Maver Midlands

102

2

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

102

0

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite

101

12

 

Full Results

A Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

6

M Dawes

Drennan North West

140

8

2

8

D White

Dynamite Maver Midlands

159

14

1

10

J Myatt

Heronbrook Gold

124

14

4

12

C Nixon

Maver Gold Dynamite

121

8

5

14

N Roberts

Kennys Boys

83

8

7

16

R Parr

Heronbrook Red

92

8

6

18

C Wojak

Browning

133

8

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

20

J Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

140

10

1

22

G Lewis

Kennys Boys

73

4

3

24

T Ebbrell

Heronbrook Red

37

12

7

26

P Williamson

Browning

43

0

5

28

S Daniels

Heronbrook Gold

39

8

6

30

J Jones

Maver Gold Dynamite

71

6

4

31

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

130

14

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

D Lockett

Heronbrook Gold

133

13

1

3

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands

130

4

2

5

M Capewell

Browning

44

2

5

7

P Shone

Heronbrook Red

38

14

7

9

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite

99

8

3

11

A Harman

Drennan North West

56

11

4

13

R B???

Kennys Boys

44

2

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

D Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

16

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands

97

11

3

18

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite

101

12

2

22

K Jones

Drennan North West

94

14

4

24

W Crowder

Kennys Boys

90

14

5

26

R Pelling

Browning

113

6

1

28

M Lloyd

Heronbrook Red

85

9

6

36

S Edwards

Heronbrook Gold

85

3

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

T Maj

Maver Gold Dynamite

88

12

6

4

B Parkes

Dynamite Maver Midlands

163

4

2

8

C Barlow

Drennan North West

208

10

1

10

Sean Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

87

10

7

12

K Dennis

Kennys Boys

107

0

4

15

B Myatt

Heronbrook Red

91

4

5

17

J Goldthorne

Browning

108

12

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

F Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

21

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite

137

8

4

25

C Shelley

Kennys Boys

70

2

7

27

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

102

0

6

34

C Mayor

Drennan North West

165

14

1

40

Ste Williamson

Heronbrook Gold

152

0

2

42

H Rushton

Dynamite Maver Midlands

144

0

3

44

A Evrill

Browning

135

12

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

G Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

D Bracken

Kennys Boys

133

3

2

3

C Goldstraw

Dynamite Maver Midlands

102

2

5

4

G Lees

Heronbrook Gold

70

5

7

5

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

82

8

6

6

M Kearns

Browning

130

7

3

7

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite

113

0

4

8

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

139

7

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

H Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

12

K Oldham

Kennys Boys

109

13

1

15

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

69

1

6

19

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West

97

3

3

21

A Cattell

Browning

70

11

5

23

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite

50

12

7

25

J Ashwell

Dynamite Maver Midlands

81

6

4

26

D Hallam

Heronbrook Gold

97

7

2

 

Dates: 23rd October, 6th, 20th November, 4th, 18th December

Open Matches

All Leagues

All Festivals