Newcastle Road, Slindon nr Eccleshall, Staffordshire, ST21 6LX - Tel: 07879 441282

Angling Trust Winter League 2018

Home Page

The Cafe

The Fishery

For past results click a year above

Round Five

 

Top Weights

J GOLDTHORPE

100.02

A HULME

90.08

J BROWN

79.07

C LANE

71.12

A DYSON

70.04

D L OCKETT

69.04

P GIBSON

67.10

R PARR

59.15

D CHILDS

59.07

A MOORES

55.01

D TAYLOR

54.08

G GIBBONS

52.06

J CHAPMAN

51.14

D EMLYN

51.13

A HARMAN

51.12

C MOON

51.06

A CHRISTIE

51.05

M GALLIMORE

49.13

ST WILLIAMSON

49.03

D JOHNSON

48.04

S RODGERS

45.12

A DAVIES

44.09

D LLOYD

44.08

W CROWDER

44.06

S ROBERTS

43.14

M BARWELL

43.10

D HALLAM

42.04

M FOX

41.06

K OLDHAM

40.00

K DENNIS

39.12

J ROUSE

38.08

A LANGTON

38.00

J ROBINSON

37.10

D BROWN

37.02

S BROWN

30.13

S DOODSON

30.06

R OCONNOR

30.00

A KING

29.10

T WEIGHTMAN

29.04

P HAYNES

26.11

N MALLY

25.06

S RICHARDSON

25.02

D BRACKEN

22.06

M LLOYD

21.11

S CONROY

21.04

D WHITE

21.00

SN WILLIAMSON

20.04

C WOJAK

19.10

C OCONNOR

18.00

G EMLYN

14.14

R BACON

11.12

P TRUEMAN

6.05

P ASHDOWN

2.10

S WILTON

0.00

M SMITH

0.00

 

Table

POINT ON DAY

SECTION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

 

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

6

3

1

1

1

2

6

5

25

DYNAMITE

4

5

4

3

2

1

4

7

30

OAKENGATES

2

1

7

2

5

3

5

6

31

1 SECTION WIN / 2 SECTION 2NDS / 1 SECTION 3RD

NATHANS

5

4

2

7

6

4

1

2

31

1 SECTION WIN / 2 SECTION 2NDS/ 0 SECTION 3RDS

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

1

7

3

5

4

6

2

3

31

1 SECTION WIN / 1 SECTION 2NDS / 2 SECTION 3RDS

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

7

2

6

4

3

7

3

1

33

HERONBROOK

3

7

5

6

7

5

7

4

44

CHECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall Table

TEAMS AFTER 5 ROUNDS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RD 1

RD 2

RD 3

RD 4

RD 5

TOTAL

NATHANS

3

3

2

2

4

14

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

2

2

4

6

1

15

(146 points cumulative)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OAKENGATES

1

5

1

5

3

15

(147 points cumulative)

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

4

1

3

3

6

17

DYNAMITE

5

4

5

4

2

20

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

6

6

6

1

5

24

HERONBROOK

7

7

7

7

7

35

Please note angling trust rule 12 for teams tied on points on the day :

12. Match scoring will be on ascending full points  basis (no half points)

 

 

where a tie exists final position will be determined by 

 

 

: section placings 1st, 2nd, 3rd

 

 

 

: total team weight

 

 

 

 

Full Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

section a

 

CANAL

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

4

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

D BROWN

37.02

6

 

6

NATHANS

D CHILDS

59.07

5

 

8

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

A HULME

90.08

1

 

10

HERONBROOK

D L OCKETT

69.04

3

 

12

DYNAMITE

R PARR

59.15

4

 

15

OAKENGATES

C LANE

71.12

2

 

17

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

R OCONNOR

30.00

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

section B

 

CANAL

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

19

DYNAMITE

R BACON

11.12

5

 

21

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

M FOX

41.06

2

 

25

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

D WHITE

21.00

3

 

29

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

P ASHDOWN *DQ*

2.10

7

 

31

OAKENGATES

S ROBERTS

43.14

1

 

36

HERONBROOK

S WILTON

0.00

7

 

39

NATHANS

SN WILLIAMSON

20.04

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

section C

 

BRIDGE

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

1

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

J BROWN

79.07

1

 

3

DYNAMITE

S BROWN

30.13

4

 

5

NATHANS

P GIBSON

67.10

2

 

8

OAKENGATES

G EMLYN

14.14

7

 

10

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

M BARWELL

43.10

3

 

12

HERONBROOK

M LLOYD

21.11

5

 

15

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

S CONROY

21.04

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

section D

 

BRIDGE

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

17

NATHANS

P TRUEMAN

6.05

7

 

20

DYNAMITE

A CHRISTIE

51.05

3

 

22

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

A MOORES

55.01

1

 

24

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

M GALLIMORE

49.13

4

 

26

OAKENGATES

D EMLYN

51.13

2

 

28

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

A DAVIES

44.09

5

 

31

HERONBROOK

N MALLY

25.06

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECTION E

 

MEADOW

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

3

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

S DOODSON

30.06

3

 

6

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

T WEIGHTMAN

29.04

4

 

9

NATHANS

D BRACKEN

22.06

6

 

12

DYNAMITE

A LANGTON

38.00

2

 

15

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

D LLOYD

44.08

1

 

18

HERONBROOK

 

0.00

7

 

21

OAKENGATES

S RICHARDSON

25.02

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECTION F

 

MEADOW

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

24

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

A KING

29.10

6

 

26

DYNAMITE

J GOLDTHORPE

100.02

1

 

31

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

A DYSON

70.04

2

 

34

NATHANS

K OLDHAM

40.00

4

 

37

OAKENGATES

S RODGERS

45.12

3

 

40

HERONBROOK

K DENNIS

39.12

5

 

43

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

M SMITH

0.00

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

section G

 

MATCH

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

2

OAKENGATES

J ROUSE

38.08

5

 

4

HERONBROOK

P HAYNES

26.11

7

 

6

DYNAMITE

C MOON

51.06

4

 

8

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

A HARMAN

51.12

3

 

19

NATHANS

D TAYLOR

54.08

1

 

21

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

J ROBINSON

37.10

6

 

23

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

J CHAPMAN

51.14

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

section H

 

ISLAND

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

1

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

D JOHNSON

48.04

3

 

3

DYNAMITE

C OCONNOR

18.00

7

 

9

NATHANS

ST WILLIAMSON

49.03

2

 

11

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

G GIBBONS

52.06

1

 

14

OAKENGATES

C WOJAK

19.10

6

 

17

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

D HALLAM

42.04

5

 

19

HERONBROOK

W CROWDER

44.06

4

 

Round Four

 

Top Weights

 

lb

oz

S DOODSON

177.02

D CHILDS

77.12

S BROWN

76.11

A CHRISTIE

74.03

A DAVIES

70.02

P GIBSON

67.04

M BARWELL

64.04

K DENNIS

61.06

S RICHARDSON

58.00

R PARR

57.12

R GRIFFITHS

54.04

D JOHNSON

53.13

C WOJAK

52.10

C MOON

50.02

M SMITH

49.02

R OCONNOR

49.00

D BRACKEN

48.12

P HAYNES

48.10

K OLDHAM

47.02

P BRANDRICK

46.12

M GALLIMORE

46.01

A DYSON

44.00

D TAYLOR

41.14

T ROBINSON

41.13

D EMLYN

41.09

A HULME

40.10

J ROBINSON

40.00

S ROBERTS

36.02

D LLOYD

35.14

J BROWN

35.08

S ROGERS

35.06

G EMLYN

35.04

S CONROY

32.08

D BROWN

30.12

C LANE

28.12

J GOLDTHORPE

28.04

J CHAPMAN

27.10

M MEE

24.12

D LOCKETT

24.04

SN WILLIAMSON

23.06

T WEIGHTMAN

21.05

S MOTTRAM

20.14

P TRUEMAN

20.03

A HARMAN

20.00

C OCONNOR

18.08

N MALLY

18.04

A KING

18.01

A LANGTON

17.04

B PARKES

15.02

J HALL

15.00

J ROUSE

13.04

S WILTON

12.04

ST WILLIAMSON

9.09

W CROWDER

7.08

 

Table

POINT ON DAY

SECTION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

 

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

1

3

5

2

5

5

2

2

25

NATHANS

6

2

2

7

6

1

3

1

28

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

2

4

1

4

3

2

6

6

28

DYNAMITE

5

5

6

1

1

6

1

5

30

OAKENGATES

4

7

4

3

2

4

5

4

33

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

3

6

3

6

4

3

4

7

36

HERONBROOK

7

1

7

5

7

7

7

3

44

 

Overall Table

TEAMS AFTER 4 ROUNDS

 

 

 

 

 

 

RD 1

RD 2

RD 3

RD4

TOTAL

NATHANS

3

3

2

2

10

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

4

1

3

3

11

OAKENGATES

1

5

1

5

12

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

2

2

4

6

14

DYNAMITE

5

4

5

4

18

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

6

6

6

1

19

HERONBROOK

7

7

7

7

28

 

Full Results

section a

 

CANAL

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

4

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

R GRIFFITHS

54.04

2

 

6

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

J ROBINSON

40.00

3

 

8

DYNAMITE

J GOLDTHORPE

28.04

5

 

10

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

A DAVIES

70.02

1

 

12

NATHANS

SN WILLIAMSON

23.06

6

 

15

OAKENGATES

S ROBERTS

36.02

4

 

17

HERONBROOK

 

0.00

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

section B

 

CANAL

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

19

NATHANS

D TAYLOR

41.14

2

 

21

HERONBROOK

P HAYNES

48.10

1

 

25

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

A HARMAN

20.00

4

 

29

DYNAMITE

C OCONNOR

18.08

5

 

31

OAKENGATES

J ROUSE

13.04

7

 

36

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

A HULME

40.10

3

 

39

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

J HALL

15.00

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

section C

 

BRIDGE

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

1

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

S DOODSON

177.02

1

 

3

NATHANS

K OLDHAM

47.02

2

 

5

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

D LLOYD

35.14

3

 

8

OAKENGATES

C LANE

28.12

4

 

10

DYNAMITE

A LANGTON

17.04

6

 

12

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

A KING

18.01

5

 

15

HERONBROOK

W CROWDER

7.08

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

section D

 

BRIDGE

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

17

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

B PARKES

15.02

6

 

20

NATHANS

ST WILLIAMSON

9.09

7

 

22

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

S MOTTRAM

20.14

4

 

24

HERONBROOK

N MALLY

18.04

5

 

26

OAKENGATES

D EMLYN

41.09

3

 

28

DYNAMITE

S BROWN

76.11

1

 

31

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

P BRANDRICK

46.12

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECTION E

 

MEADOW

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

3

HERONBROOK

 

0.00

7

 

6

DYNAMITE

A CHRISTIE

74.03

1

 

9

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

D BROWN

30.12

4

 

12

NATHANS

P TRUEMAN

20.03

6

 

15

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

R OCONNOR

49.00

3

 

18

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

T WEIGHTMAN

21.05

5

 

21

OAKENGATES

C WOJAK

52.10

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECTION F

 

MEADOW

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

24

DYNAMITE

M MEE

24.12

6

 

26

NATHANS

D CHILDS

77.12

1

 

31

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

M GALLIMORE

46.01

2

 

34

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

T ROBINSON

41.13

3

 

37

OAKENGATES

G EMLYN

35.04

4

 

40

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

J CHAPMAN

27.10

5

 

43

HERONBROOK

S WILTON

12.04

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

section G

 

MATCH

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

2

OAKENGATES

S ROGERS

35.06

5

 

4

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

D JOHNSON

53.13

2

 

6

NATHANS

D BRACKEN

48.12

3

 

8

HERONBROOK

D LOCKETT

24.04

7

 

19

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

A DYSON

44.00

4

 

21

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

S CONROY

32.08

6

 

23

DYNAMITE

R PARR

57.12

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

section H

 

ISLAND

 

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

 

1

DYNAMITE

C MOON

50.02

5

 

3

NATHANS

P GIBSON

67.04

1

 

9

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

J BROWN

35.08

7

 

11

HERONBROOK

K DENNIS

61.06

3

 

14

OAKENGATES

S RICHARDSON

58.00

4

 

17

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

M SMITH

49.02

6

 

19

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

M BARWELL

64.04

2

 

Round Three

 

Top Weights

 

D TAYLOR

117.00

C LANE

108.02

SN WILLIAMSON

92.12

D EMLYN

89.00

M GALLIMORE

83.02

D CHILDS

82.06

C OCONNOR

80.06

P GIBSON

79.08

J CHAPMAN

77.10

D JOHNSON

76.15

S CONROY

76.08

W CROWDER

76.02

J HALL

72.11

A HARMAN

72.09

S RICHARDSON

71.06

D LOCKETT

71.00

S ROGERS

70.10

K DENNIS

70.06

D BROWN

67.14

A DYSON

67.08

J GOLDTHORPE

66.01

D LLOYD

66.00

A MOORS

64.08

R BACON

64.01

P TRUEMAN

63.11

R PARR

63.04

M ROGERSON

60.08

J ROUSE

58.14

R OCONNOR

57.12

P ASHDOWN

57.08

J BROWN

57.07

M BARWELL

52.04

K EMLYN

52.04

A KING

50.06

A CHRISTIE

50.06

S WILTON

48.11

G EMLYN

47.06

A HULME

47.00

S ROBERTS

45.08

M FOX

45.00

M SMITH

44.03

D BRACKEN

43.02

J ROBINSON

41.14

A LANGTON

41.02

T WEIGHTMAN

40.01

ST WILLIAMSON

37.00

M LLOYD

34.12

S BROWN

34.12

S DOODSON

34.06

P HAYNES

29.12

C WILLETT

25.10

A DAVIES

23.08

K OLDHAM

23.05

D HALLAM

23.00

 

Table

 

POINT ON DAY

SECTION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

OAKENGATES

1

3

2

2

1

5

2

6

22

NATHANS

2

1

1

1

4

7

6

7

29

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

4

2

3

6

2

6

5

4

32

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

6

5

4

7

3

2

4

2

33

DYNAMITE

3

4

5

3

6

3

7

3

34

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

7

6

6

4

5

1

1

5

35

HERONBROOK

5

7

7

5

7

4

3

1

39

 

Overall Table

 

TEAMS AFTER 3 ROUNDS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RD 1

RD 2

RD 3

TOTAL

 

 

 

 

 

OAKENGATES

1

5

1

7

 

RD 1

RD 2

RD 3

TOTAL

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

4

1

3

8

 

30

20

32

82

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

2

2

4

8

 

28

24

33

85

NATHANS

3

3

2

8

 

29

29

29

87

DYNAMITE

5

4

5

14

 

 

 

 

 

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

6

6

6

18

 

 

 

 

 

HERONBROOK

7

7

7

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

Full Results

 

 

CANAL

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

4

NATHANS

D CHILDS

82.06

2

6

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

A DYSON

67.08

6

8

DYNAMITE

C OCONNOR

80.06

3

10

OAKENGATES

D EMLYN

89.00

1

12

HERONBROOK

K DENNIS

70.06

5

15

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

S CONROY

76.08

4

17

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

A KING

50.06

7

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

CANAL

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

19

HERONBROOK

P HAYNES

29.12

7

21

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

M BARWELL

52.04

6

25

NATHANS

SN WILLIAMSON

92.12

1

29

DYNAMITE

R PARR

63.04

4

31

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

M GALLIMORE

83.02

2

36

OAKENGATES

S ROGERS

70.10

3

39

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

J BROWN

57.07

5

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRIDGE

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

1

NATHANS

D TAYLOR

117.00

1

3

HERONBROOK

 

0.00

7

5

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

J ROBINSON

41.14

4

8

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

M FOX

45.00

3

10

DYNAMITE

A LANGTON

41.02

5

12

OAKENGATES

J ROUSE

58.14

2

15

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

A DAVIES

23.08

6

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRIDGE

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

17

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

D HALLAM

23.00

7

20

HERONBROOK

M LLOYD

34.12

5

22

NATHANS

P GIBSON

79.08

1

24

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

A HULME

47.00

4

26

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

S DOODSON

34.06

6

28

DYNAMITE

A CHRISTIE

50.06

3

31

OAKENGATES

K EMLYN

52.04

2

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEADOW

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

3

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

T WEIGHTMAN

40.01

5

6

DYNAMITE

C WILLETT

25.10

6

9

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

D LLOYD

66.00

3

12

HERONBROOK

 

0.00

7

15

NATHANS

P TRUEMAN

63.11

4

18

OAKENGATES

C LANE

108.02

1

21

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

A HARMAN

72.09

2

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEADOW

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

24

DYNAMITE

J GOLDTHORPE

66.01

3

26

HERONBROOK

S WILTON

48.11

4

31

NATHANS

ST WILLIAMSON

37.00

7

34

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

D BROWN

67.14

2

37

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

M SMITH

44.03

6

40

OAKENGATES

S ROBERTS

45.08

5

43

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

D JOHNSON

76.15

1

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATCH

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

2

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

M ROGERSON

60.08

5

4

OAKENGATES

S RICHARDSON

71.06

2

6

HERONBROOK

D LOCKETT

71.00

3

8

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

J CHAPMAN

77.10

1

19

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

A MOORS

64.08

4

21

NATHANS

D BRACKEN

43.02

6

23

DYNAMITE

S BROWN

34.12

7

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

ISLAND

 

 

 

PEG NO

TEAM

angler

weight

position

1

DYNAMITE

R BACON

64.01

3

3

HERONBROOK

W CROWDER

76.02

1

9

DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS

J HALL

72.11

2

11

MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE

P ASHDOWN

57.08

5

14

DRENNAN NORTH WEST

R OCONNOR

57.12

4

17

NATHANS

K OLDHAM

23.05

7

19

OAKENGATES

G EMLYN

47.06

6

 

Round Two

 

Top Weights

J ROBINSON 146.06
STU CONROY 128.12
C LANE 112.10
SH WILLIAMSON 106.06
C BARLOW 102.06
A LANGTON 93.04
A KING 92.02
D CHILDS 89.05
C WOZAK 88.13
C OCONNOR 86.09
A HARMAN 82.12
G GIBBONS 78.04
R OCONNOR 74.05
J HALL 73.05
D BROWN 72.02
P GIBSON 70.00
P TRUEMAN 65.05
A DAVIES 65.02
G EMLYN 64.08
R BACON 59.13
M GALLIMORE 59.02
M ROGERSON 57.12
P ASHDOWN 57.07
D LLOYD 57.03
C GOLDSTRAW 56.10
S BROWN 56.02
A HULME 55.14
K OLDHAM 55.14
S ROBERTS 55.10
W CROWDER 54.02
D HALLAM 53.14
J ROUSE 52.08
P HAYNES 45.10
B PARKES 45.08
R PARR 44.12
M BARWELL 44.10
D BRACKEN 41.00
J CHAPMAN 40.04
S RICHARDSON 40.01
K DENNIS 38.14
STE CONROY 38.11
T WEIGHTMAN 34.10
A CHRISTIE 33.00
C WILLETT 32.11
P BRANDRICK 29.05
J GOLDTHORPE 27.10
A MOORS 26.08
S ROGERS 23.12
S WILTON 22.00
C SANDERSON 21.00
STE WILLIAMSON 20.08
D TAYLOR 20.05
D LOCKETT 16.02
M LLOYD 11.05
D EMLYN 10.07
P MELLOR 5.00

 

Table

POINT ON DAY SECTION               TOTAL
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  
DRENNAN NORTH WEST 2 1 2 5 1 2 6 1 20
DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS 1 4 5 3 2 6 1 2 24
NATHANS 6 2 6 1 5 1 4 4 29
DYNAMITE 4 5 4 2 4 4 7 3 33
OAKENGATES 3 3 1 4 7 7 5 5 35
MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE 5 6 3 6 3 5 3 6 37
HERONBROOK 7 7 7 7 6 3 2 7 46

 

Overall Table

TEAMS AFTER 2 ROUNDS      
  RD 1 RD 2  Total
DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS 2 2 4
DRENNAN NORTH WEST 4 1 5
NATHANS 3 3 6
OAKENGATES 1 5 6
DYNAMITE 5 4 9
MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE 6 6 12
HERONBROOK 7 7 14

 

Full Results

  CANAL      
PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
4 DRENNAN NORTH WEST STU CONROY 128.12 2
6 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE A KING 92.02 5
8 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS J ROBINSON 146.06 1
10 DYNAMITE A LANGTON 93.04 4
12 OAKENGATES C LANE 112.10 3
15 HERONBROOK W CROWDER 54.02 7
17 NATHANS P GIBSON 70.00 6
         
  CANAL      
PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
19 OAKENGATES S ROBERTS 55.10 3
21 NATHANS D CHILDS 89.05 2
25 DRENNAN NORTH WEST C BARLOW 102.06 1
29 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS D HALLAM 53.14 4
31 HERONBROOK C SANDERSON 21.00 7
36 DYNAMITE R PARR 44.12 5
39 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE J CHAPMAN 40.04 6
         
  BRIDGE      
PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
1 DRENNAN NORTH WEST G GIBBONS 78.04 2
3 OAKENGATES C WOZAK 88.13 1
5 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE A DAVIES 65.02 3
8 HERONBROOK M LLOYD 11.05 7
10 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS B PARKES 45.08 5
12 DYNAMITE R BACON 59.13 4
15 NATHANS D TAYLOR 20.05 6
         
  BRIDGE      
PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
17 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE P ASHDOWN 57.07 6
20 OAKENGATES G EMLYN 64.08 4
22 DRENNAN NORTH WEST M GALLIMORE 59.02 5
24 NATHANS SH WILLIAMSON 106.06 1
26 HERONBROOK P MELLOR 5.00 7
28 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS D BROWN 72.02 3
33 DYNAMITE C OCONNOR 86.09 2
         
  MEADOW      
PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
3 NATHANS STE WILLIAMSON 20.08 5
6 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS D LLOYD 57.03 2
9 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE A HULME 55.14 3
12 OAKENGATES D EMLYN 10.07 7
15 DRENNAN NORTH WEST A HARMAN 82.12 1
18 DYNAMITE J GOLDTHORPE 27.10 4
21 HERONBROOK D LOCKETT 16.02 6
         
  MEADOW      
PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
24 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS A MOORS 26.08 6
26 OAKENGATES S ROGERS 23.12 7
31 DRENNAN NORTH WEST M ROGERSON 57.12 2
34 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE P BRANDRICK 29.05 5
37 HERONBROOK K DENNIS 38.14 3
40 DYNAMITE A CHRISTIE 33.00 4
43 NATHANS P TRUEMAN 65.05 1
         
  MATCH      
PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
2 HERONBROOK P HAYNES 45.10 2
4 DYNAMITE C WILLETT 32.11 7
6 OAKENGATES S RICHARDSON 40.01 5
8 NATHANS D BRACKEN 41.00 4
19 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE M BARWELL 44.10 3
21 DRENNAN NORTH WEST STE CONROY 38.11 6
23 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS C GOLDSTRAW 56.10 1
         
  ISLAND      
PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
1 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS J HALL 73.05 2
3 OAKENGATES J ROUSE 52.08 5
9 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE T WEIGHTMAN 34.10 6
11 NATHANS K OLDHAM 55.14 4
14 HERONBROOK S WILTON 22.00 7
17 DRENNAN NORTH WEST R OCONNOR 74.05 1
19 DYNAMITE S BROWN 56.02 3

 

Round One

 

Top Weights

D TAYLOR 213.14
D LLOYD 194.14
STU CONROY 188.14
P ASHDOWN 185.10
C WILLETT 184.14
A HULME 184.07
C LANE 181.04
M FOX 166.02
S RODGERS 164.10
D HALLAM 160.02
D BROWN 159.14
H RUSHTON 159.00
R BACON 158.04
D EMLYN 155.03
P GIBSON 154.10
G EMLYN 154.08
S WILTON 152.14
A KING 152.05
S RICHARDSON 141.09
SN WILLIAMSON 136.14
M ROGERSON 136.04
R PARR 131.10
J GOLDTHORPE 130.08
S RODGERS 127.00
K OLDHAM 125.14
A LANGTON 125.02
A CHRISTIE 122.10
STE CONROY 121.08
S DOODSON 119.12
C O CONNOR 115.08
D CHILDS 109.09
N MATTHEWS 109.04
C GOLDSTRAW 109.00
J BROWN 109.00
C BARLOW 107.07
P HAYNES 105.10
A DAVIES 105.06
P TRUMAN 102.13
A MOORES 101.12
D BRACKEN 99.08
C SANDERSON 93.13
M BARWELL 88.14
W CROWDER 87.14
A HARMAN 84.14
G GIBBONS 83.04
K DENNIS 81.06
S BROWN 80.10
ST WILLIAMSON 77.14
J ROBINSON 75.02
C WOJAK 73.12
J ROUSE 72.02
D JOHNSON 67.00
T MAJ 59.12
N MALLY 59.00
D LOCKETT 51.12
P MELLOR 49.10

 

Table

POINT ON DAY SECTION               TOTAL
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  
OAKENGATES 6 1 1 6 2 2 5 3 26
DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS 4 6 6 1 3 4 2 2 28
NATHANS 1 7 2 5 4 5 1 4 29
DRENNAN NORTH WEST 5 4 4 4 1 1 6 5 30
DYNAMITE 3 3 5 2 5 3 3 6 30
MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE 7 2 3 7 6 6 4 1 36
HERONBROOK 2 5 7 3 7 7 7 7 45

 

Full Results

section a   CANAL      
  PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
  4 NATHANS P GIBSON 154.10 1
  6 DRENNAN NORTH WEST C BARLOW 107.07 5
  8 HERONBROOK S WILTON 152.14 2
  10 DYNAMITE J GOLDTHORPE 130.08 3
  12 OAKENGATES C WOJAK 73.12 6
  15 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE D JOHNSON 67.00 7
  17 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS C GOLDSTRAW 109.00 4
           
section B   CANAL      
  PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
  19 OAKENGATES D EMLYN 155.03 1
  21 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS A MOORES 101.12 6
  25 NATHANS D BRACKEN 99.08 7
  29 HERONBROOK P HAYNES 105.10 5
  31 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE A KING 152.05 2
  36 DYNAMITE A CHRISTIE 122.10 3
  39 DRENNAN NORTH WEST S DOODSON 119.12 4
           
section C   BRIDGE      
  PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
  1 NATHANS D CHILDS 109.09 2
  2 OAKENGATES G EMLYN 154.08 1
  3 DRENNAN NORTH WEST G GIBBONS 83.04 4
  4 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE A DAVIES 105.06 3
  5 HERONBROOK D LOCKETT 51.12 7
  6 DYNAMITE S BROWN 80.10 5
  7 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS J ROBINSON 75.02 6
           
section D   BRIDGE      
  PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
  1 DRENNAN NORTH WEST A HARMAN 84.14 4
  2 OAKENGATES J ROUSE 72.02 6
  3 NATHANS ST WILLIAMSON 77.14 5
  4 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS D BROWN 159.14 1
  5 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE T MAJ 59.12 7
  6 HERONBROOK W CROWDER 87.14 3
  7 DYNAMITE R BACON 158.04 2
           
SECTION E   MEADOW      
  PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
  1 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS H RUSHTON 159.00 3
  2 HERONBROOK K DENNIS 81.06 7
  3 DRENNAN NORTH WEST STU CONROY 188.14 1
  4 OAKENGATES C LANE 181.04 2
  5 NATHANS SN WILLIAMSON 136.14 4
  6 DYNAMITE R PARR 131.10 5
  7 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE N MATTHEWS 109.04 6
           
SECTION F   MEADOW      
  PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
  1 HERONBROOK P MELLOR 49.10 7
  2 OAKENGATES S RICHARDSON 141.09 2
  3 NATHANS P TRUMAN 102.13 5
  4 DRENNAN NORTH WEST M FOX 166.02 1
  5 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE M BARWELL 88.14 6
  6 DYNAMITE A LANGTON 125.02 3
  7 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS J BROWN 109.00 4
           
section G   MATCH      
  PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
  1 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE A HULME 184.07 4
  2 DYNAMITE C WILLETT 184.14 3
  3 OAKENGATES S RODGERS 164.10 5
  4 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS D LLOYD 194.14 2
  5 DRENNAN NORTH WEST M ROGERSON 136.04 6
  6 NATHANS D TAYLOR 213.14 1
  7 HERONBROOK N MALLY 59.00 7
           
section H   ISLAND      
  PEG NO TEAM angler weight position
  1 HERONBROOK C SANDERSON 93.13 7
  2 OAKENGATES S RODGERS 127.00 3
  3 DRENNAN NORTH WEST STE CONROY 121.08 5
  4 DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS D HALLAM 160.02 2
  5 MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE P ASHDOWN 185.10 1
  6 NATHANS K OLDHAM 125.14 4
  7 DYNAMITE C O CONNOR 115.08 6

 

Open Matches

All Leagues

All Festivals