Newcastle Road, Slindon nr Eccleshall, Staffordshire, ST21 6LX - Tel: 07879 441282

Spring League

Home Page

The Cafe

The Fishery

 For past results click a year above

Final Round

 

Congratulations to

Drennan North West Gold

2017 Spring League Champions

Matty Dawes, Richard O'Connor, Stu Conroy & Steve Conroy

Overall Table

 

RD1

RD2

RD3

RD4

RD5

RD6

Total

Drennan North West Gold

42

29

37

24

42

31

205

Tri-cast Guru

58

29

24

68

28

26

233

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

56

42

68

42

15

31

254

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

51

28

42

70

42

48

281

Nathans Tackle

45

51

51

66

42

32

287

Drennan North West Aqua

68

29

49

43

60

43

292

Drennan North West Silver

23

51

57

60

49

54

294

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

40

71

43

30

53

62

299

Maver Midlands Mango

55

60

55

69

12

59

310

Team Dynamite

46

42

36

59

59

71

313

Maver Midlands Rumble

46

55

38

52

59

75

325

Trentside Sonubaits

30

90

68

53

49

50

340

Team Gingerless

49

48

56

76

46

67

342

Trentham Lakes

46

55

38

69

61

88

357

Smiths Bait & Tackle

45

46

105

29

67

70

362

Browning Lifestyle

37

29

77

53

97

82

375

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

43

73

84

54

67

55

376

Fir Tree Fisheries

80

62

62

67

47

69

387

Mosella Dynamite North West

67

73

85

68

50

45

388

Ultimate Pellet

61

70

33

71

84

69

388

Mr Browns Boys

83

80

47

62

55

70

397

Nathans Preston Innovations

60

90

69

54

74

52

399

Team S.P.A.M.

83

40

67

60

77

81

408

Edgerley Sports

63

76

64

59

96

61

419

Maver Bagem Cheshire

88

93

52

82

68

70

453

Penketh Old Hall

86

68

97

50

100

57

458

Heronbrook Red

102

98

61

80

69

57

467

Team Shelley

87

87

96

91

70

73

504

Connect Tackle

96

74

78

78

100

89

515

 

Daily Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Tri-cast Guru

2

8

10

6

26

Drennan North West Gold

16

3

4

8

31

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

4

1

3

23

31

Nathans Tackle

1

27

1

3

32

Drennan North West Aqua

6

5

19

13

43

Mosella Dynamite North West

7

12

22

4

45

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

22

20

5

1

48

Trentside Sonubaits

9

17

12

12

50

Nathans Preston Innovations

10

22

13

7

52

Drennan North West Silver

12

28

9

5

54

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

15

25

2

13

55

Heronbrook Red

5

23

7

22

57

Penketh Old Hall

14

18

16

9

57

Maver Midlands Mango

8

6

17

28

59

Edgerley Sports

27

11

21

2

61

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

3

24

20

15

62

Team Gingerless

20

4

26

17

67

Fir Tree Fisheries

18

7

23

21

69

Ultimate Pellet

19

16

8

26

69

Maver Bagem Cheshire

26

2

18

24

70

Mr Browns Boys

13

26

6

25

70

Smiths Bait & Tackle

11

8

25

26

70

Team Dynamite

23

14

14

20

71

Team Shelley

24

19

11

19

73

Maver Midlands Rumble

25

10

24

16

75

Team S.P.A.M.

29

13

28

11

81

Browning Lifestyle

17

21

15

29

82

Trentham Lakes

28

15

27

18

88

Connect Tackle

21

29

29

10

89

 

Top 30

 

 

lb

oz

N Machin

Nathans Tackle

225

8

J Jones

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

187

4

M Lucas

Nathans Tackle

185

0

D Hallam

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

181

2

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

163

6

M Dawes

Drennan North West Gold

152

8

Steve Williamson

Edgerley Sports

147

4

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

145

10

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

144

2

S Brown

Mr Browns Boys

140

10

C Ebbrell

Tri-cast Guru

134

2

I Simpson

Mosella Dynamite North West

125

12

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

125

4

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

124

8

M Galymore

Drennan North West Silver

124

6

C Goldstraw

Tri-cast Guru

123

12

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

121

6

D Oakley

Nathans Preston Innovations

119

10

A Harman

Drennan North West Silver

118

5

C Barlow

Tri-cast Guru

118

4

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

115

2

N Roberts

Team Shelley

114

14

S Bates

Trentside Sonubaits

114

2

S Sharrock

Maver Bagem Cheshire

112

14

J Hannah

Nathans Preston Innovations

106

4

R O'Connor

Drennan North West Gold

104

8

J Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

102

9

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

101

6

J Holloway

Team Dynamite

101

2

A Lamb

Penketh Old Hall

101

0

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

S O'Riley

Maver Bagem Cheshire

31

12

26

2

B Parkes

Maver Midlands Mango

84

4

8

4

C Cross

Team Dynamite

39

10

23

5

J Green

Penketh Old Hall

68

12

14

7

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

52

0

19

8

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

101

6

5

9

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

124

8

3

10

I Jones

Mosella Dynamite North West

84

14

7

11

C Ebbrell

Tri-cast Guru

134

2

2

12

I Sinker

Team Shelley

37

0

24

13

K Jones

Drennan North West Aqua

87

10

6

14

J Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

102

9

4

15

A Suthers

Mr Browns Boys

69

8

13

16

 

 

 

 

 

17

A Perrins

Nathans Preston Innovations

72

4

10

18

N Dimmock

Trentside Sonubaits

76

4

9

20

P Harris

Team Gingerless

43

8

20

21

W Bailey

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

55

4

15

23

S Norris

Edgerley Sports

30

14

27

24

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

54

13

16

26

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

40

10

22

27

S Warriner

Trentham Lakes

20

12

28

29

M Colclough

Team S.P.A.M.

11

6

29

30

M Davidson

Maver Midlands Rumble

34

4

25

31

J Goldthorpe

Browning Lifestyle

53

10

17

33

J Birchall

Connect Tackle

42

8

21

35

J Smith

Smiths Bait & Tackle

70

14

11

36

L Whiteman

Drennan North West Silver

69

10

12

38

M Threlfall

Fir Tree Fisheries

52

1

18

39

M Lucas

Nathans Tackle

185

0

1

 

 

Total weight for A section

1931

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

R Shaw

Fir Tree Fisheries

87

4

7

2

M Rushton

Trentham Lakes

58

14

15

4

A Davies

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

31

0

24

5

A Rumble

Maver Midlands Rumble

73

2

10

7

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

45

8

20

8

K Rogers

Smiths Bait & Tackle

79

0

8

9

R Allen

Trentside Sonubaits

56

8

17

11

J Millington

Ultimate Pellet

57

12

16

13

P Clare

Penketh Old Hall

52

4

18

15

J Howarth

Tri-cast Guru

79

0

8

17

T Scholey

Team Dynamite

60

0

14

18

P Daniels

Nathans Preston Innovations

35

10

22

22

S Sharrock

Maver Bagem Cheshire

112

14

2

23

D Childs

Team Gingerless

98

8

4

24

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

99

2

3

26

C Whittaker

Mosella Dynamite North West

69

5

12

27

C Hendrick

Maver Midlands Mango

93

12

6

29

C Dale

Heronbrook Red

33

10

23

31

P Holmes

Team S.P.A.M.

60

6

13

36

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

115

2

1

New Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

D Newell

Mr Browns Boys

19

0

26

2

I Morrison

Drennan North West Aqua

94

12

5

4

R Lloyd

Browning Lifestyle

38

12

21

5

R Whiteman

Drennan North West Silver

7

4

28

7

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

17

0

27

8

M Jenkins

Connect Tackle

2

12

29

9

A North

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

22

9

25

11

M Lloyd

Edgerley Sports

73

0

11

12

C Shelley

Team Shelley

45

12

19

 

 

Total weight for B section

1719

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

M Dawes

Drennan North West Gold

152

8

4

3

J Grantham

Mosella Dynamite North West

81

12

22

4

S McGuiness

Connect Tackle

27

12

29

5

M Dobson

Trentham Lakes

53

8

27

6

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

144

2

5

7

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands Rumble

70

14

24

8

P Truman

Team Gingerless

58

0

26

9

M Fox

Maver Midlands Mango

89

10

17

10

A Harman

Drennan North West Silver

118

5

9

12

J Myatt

Maver Bagem Cheshire

86

10

18

14

J Jones

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

187

4

2

15

J Hannah

Nathans Preston Innovations

106

4

13

16

N Machin

Nathans Tackle

225

8

1

18

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

84

8

20

19

A Adams

Team S.P.A.M.

47

4

28

21

C Barlow

Tri-cast Guru

118

4

10

23

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

60

2

25

25

P Conroy

Fir Tree Fisheries

74

14

23

26

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

121

6

8

27

C Wojak

Browning Lifestyle

95

6

15

28

S Brown

Mr Browns Boys

140

10

6

30

 

 

 

 

 

32

N Roberts

Team Shelley

114

14

11

34

D Hallam

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

181

2

3

36

J Holloway

Team Dynamite

101

2

14

38

Sean Williamson

Edgerley Sports

84

4

21

40

L Breeze

Drennan North West Aqua

86

0

19

42

S Bates

Trentside Sonubaits

114

2

12

44

M Astbury

Penketh Old Hall

94

10

16

45

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

125

4

7

 

 

Total weight for C section

3045

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

D Brown

Maver Midlands Rumble

67

4

16

2

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

52

2

23

3

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

70

6

15

4

P Brandrick

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

71

14

13

5

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

145

10

3

6

I Simpson

Mosella Dynamite North West

125

12

4

7

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

163

6

1

8

G Lees

Connect Tackle

92

0

10

9

B Foster

Fir Tree Fisheries

55

8

21

12

Steve Williamson

Edgerley Sports

147

4

2

15

 

 

 

 

 

16

G Davies

Smiths Bait & Tackle

41

12

26

17

C Goldstraw

Tri-cast Guru

123

12

6

19

A Lamb

Penketh Old Hall

101

0

9

20

M Brown

Mr Browns Boys

48

2

25

21

P Davey

Trentside Sonubaits

76

0

12

22

D Oakley

Nathans Preston Innovations

119

10

7

23

R O'Connor

Drennan North West Gold

104

8

8

25

T Shelley

Team Shelley

61

4

19

26

S Hughes

Team S.P.A.M.

80

2

11

Island

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

R Perkins

Team Dynamite

57

4

20

3

R Randell

Team Gingerless

64

12

17

5

M Galymore

Drennan North West Silver

124

6

5

7

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

54

10

22

9

B Myatt

Maver Bagem Cheshire

49

10

24

11

D McManus

Drennan North West Aqua

71

14

13

13

A Dawson

Browning Lifestyle

15

0

29

15

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

47

4

26

17

J Brown

Maver Midlands Mango

41

12

28

19

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

63

4

18

 

 

Total weight for D section

2337

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lb

oz

 

 

 

A Section

1931

8

 

 

 

B Section

1719

4

 

 

 

C Section

3045

12

 

 

 

D Section

2337

0

 

 

 

Total weight for the match

9033

8

 

 

Round Five

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

158

8

S Brown

Mr Browns Boys

155

4

M Fox

Maver Midlands Mango

150

7

T Scholey

Team Dynamite

142

12

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

138

5

J Howarth

Tri-cast Guru

136

12

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

131

5

B Parkes

Maver Midlands Mango

122

12

M Dobson

Trentham Lakes

113

0

D Hallam

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

110

14

P Conroy

Fir Tree Fisheries

109

12

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands Rumble

105

4

C Ebbrell

Tri-cast Guru

105

2

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

103

6

M Dawes

Drennan North West Gold

97

14

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

96

8

J Grantham

Mosella Dynamite North West

92

14

R O'Connor

Drennan North West Gold

90

8

A Park

Fir Tree Fisheries

89

2

D Childs

Team Gingerless

85

12

 

Daily Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Maver Midlands Mango

1

4

3

4

12

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

6

3

5

1

15

Tri-cast Guru

2

2

10

14

28

Drennan North West Gold

8

23

8

3

42

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

15

8

12

7

42

Nathans Tackle

4

19

17

2

42

Team Gingerless

9

6

25

6

46

Fir Tree Fisheries

25

5

6

11

47

Drennan North West Silver

11

18

11

9

49

Trentside Sonubaits

5

7

22

15

49

Mosella Dynamite North West

18

10

9

13

50

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

7

24

1

21

53

Mr Browns Boys

13

11

2

29

55

Maver Midlands Rumble

3

22

7

27

59

Team Dynamite

28

1

12

18

59

Drennan North West Aqua

24

12

16

8

60

Trentham Lakes

17

20

4

20

61

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

12

9

24

22

67

Smiths Bait & Tackle

10

13

19

25

67

Maver Bagem Cheshire

27

21

15

5

68

Heronbrook Red

20

17

20

12

69

Team Shelley

23

16

21

10

70

Nathans Preston Innovations

26

14

18

16

74

Team S.P.A.M.

16

28

14

19

77

Ultimate Pellet

19

15

27

23

84

Edgerley Sports

22

27

23

24

96

Browning Lifestyle

21

25

25

26

97

Connect Tackle

14

29

29

28

100

Penketh Old Hall

29

26

28

17

100

 

Overall Table

 

RD1

RD2

RD3

RD4

RD5

Total

Drennan North West Gold

42

29

37

24

42

174

Tri-cast Guru

58

29

24

68

28

207

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

56

42

68

42

15

223

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

51

28

42

70

42

233

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

40

71

43

30

53

237

Drennan North West Silver

23

51

57

60

49

240

Team Dynamite

46

42

36

59

59

242

Drennan North West Aqua

68

29

49

43

60

249

Maver Midlands Rumble

46

55

38

52

59

250

Maver Midlands Mango

55

60

55

69

12

251

Nathans Tackle

45

51

51

66

42

255

Trentham Lakes

46

55

38

69

61

269

Team Gingerless

49

48

56

76

46

275

Trentside Sonubaits

30

90

68

53

49

290

Smiths Bait & Tackle

45

46

105

29

67

292

Browning Lifestyle

37

29

77

53

97

293

Fir Tree Fisheries

80

62

62

67

47

318

Ultimate Pellet

61

70

33

71

84

319

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

43

73

84

54

67

321

Mr Browns Boys

83

80

47

62

55

327

Team S.P.A.M.

83

40

67

60

77

327

Mosella Dynamite North West

67

73

85

68

50

343

Nathans Preston Innovations

60

90

69

54

74

347

Edgerley Sports

63

76

64

59

96

358

Maver Bagem Cheshire

88

93

52

82

68

383

Penketh Old Hall

86

68

97

50

100

401

Heronbrook Red

102

98

61

80

69

410

Connect Tackle

96

74

78

78

100

426

Team Shelley

87

87

96

91

70

431

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

B Parkes

Maver Midlands Mango

122

12

1

2

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

64

12

7

4

A Suthers

Mr Browns Boys

45

7

13

5

J Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

66

9

6

7

M Jenkins

Connect Tackle

44

11

14

8

J Smith

Smiths Bait & Tackle

58

14

10

9

C Ebbrell

Tri-cast Guru

105

2

2

10

N Dimmock

Trentside Sonubaits

76

3

5

11

P Harris

Team Gingerless

62

6

9

12

W Bailey

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

48

3

12

13

A Perrins

Nathans Preston Innovations

19

8

26

14

P Goodwin

Browning Lifestyle

28

6

21

15

S Norris

Edgerley Sports

27

11

22

16

M Colclough

Team S.P.A.M.

37

0

16

17

R White

Maver Bagem Cheshire

14

1

27

18

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

28

8

20

20

 

 

 

 

 

21

N Roberts

Team Shelley

25

14

23

23

C Jones

Drennan North West Aqua

23

5

24

24

R Shaw

Fir Tree Fisheries

21

1

25

26

I Jones

Mosella Dynamite North West

31

0

18

27

T Green

Penketh Old Hall

11

8

29

29

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

77

0

4

30

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

29

0

19

31

S Warriner

Trentham Lakes

35

0

17

33

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

38

4

15

35

C Cross

Team Dynamite

13

1

28

36

R Whiteman

Drennan North West Silver

56

8

11

38

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

63

3

8

39

D White

Maver Midlands Rumble

84

4

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

A Park

Fir Tree Fisheries

89

2

5

2

L Saville

Mosella Dynamite North West

73

0

10

4

M Stokes

Maver Bagem Cheshire

31

14

21

5

S McGuiness

Connect Tackle

12

8

29

7

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

50

8

15

8

P Clare

Penketh Old Hall

20

8

26

9

M Lloyd

Edgerley Sports

15

4

27

11

A Davies

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

28

4

24

13

A Rumble

Maver Midlands Rumble

31

6

22

15

P Holmes

Team S.P.A.M.

13

4

28

17

P Daniels

Nathans Preston Innovations

53

2

14

18

L Whiteman

Drennan North West Silver

46

8

18

22

A North

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

81

2

9

23

C Shelley

Team Shelley

47

12

16

24

R Allen

Trentside Sonubaits

85

6

7

26

K Rogers

Smiths Bait & Tackle

54

12

13

27

D Childs

Team Gingerless

85

12

6

29

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

103

6

3

31

J Howarth

Tri-cast Guru

136

12

2

36

T Scholey

Team Dynamite

142

12

1

New Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

83

12

8

2

M Lucas

Nathans Tackle

43

6

19

4

I Morrison

Drennan North West Aqua

60

2

12

5

D Newell

Mr Browns Boys

61

8

11

7

M Rushton

Trentham Lakes

37

8

20

8

A Dawson

Browning Lifestyle

23

12

25

9

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

28

14

23

11

C Dale

Heronbrook Red

47

10

17

12

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

96

8

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

 

 

 

 

 

3

J Grantham

Mosella Dynamite North West

92

14

9

4

D Hallam

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

110

14

5

5

J Myatt

Maver Bagem Cheshire

77

10

15

6

M Astbury

Penketh Old Hall

20

14

28

7

G Lees

Connect Tackle

3

0

29

8

P Truman

Team Gingerless

39

4

25

9

C Barlow

Tri-cast Guru

83

0

10

10

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

158

8

1

12

S Brown

Mr Browns Boys

155

4

2

14

M Dobson

Trentham Lakes

113

0

4

15

M Dawes

Drennan North West Gold

97

14

8

16

P Haynes

Ultimate Pellet

37

14

27

18

M Elliot

Team Dynamite

82

4

12

19

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

82

4

12

21

C Wojak

Browning Lifestyle

39

4

25

23

L Breeze

Drennan North West Aqua

76

0

16

25

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

69

12

20

26

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands Rumble

105

4

7

27

P Conroy

Fir Tree Fisheries

109

12

6

28

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

72

2

19

30

J Jones

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

44

6

24

32

N Machin

Nathans Tackle

75

0

17

34

A Harman

Drennan North West Silver

82

6

11

36

S Bates

Trentside Sonubaits

51

6

22

38

Sean Williamson

Edgerley Sports

48

0

23

40

A Adams

Team S.P.A.M.

79

8

14

42

J Hannah

Nathans Preston Innovations

74

12

18

44

I Sinker

Team Shelley

64

14

21

45

M Fox

Maver Midlands Mango

150

7

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

 

 

 

 

 

2

R Randell

Team Gingerless

66

2

6

3

G Davies

Smiths Bait & Tackle

21

2

25

4

C Goldstraw

Tri-cast Guru

36

10

14

5

Steve Williamson

Edgerley Sports

21

7

24

6

D Brown

Maver Midlands Rumble

15

5

27

7

D Oakley

Nathans Preston Innovations

35

12

16

8

R Pelling

Browning Lifestyle

17

15

26

9

J Birchall

Connect Tackle

7

9

28

12

M Brown

Mr Browns Boys

2

14

29

15

B Bush

Fir Tree Fisheries

47

8

11

16

R Perkins

Team Dynamite

32

14

18

17

A Lyndsay

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

24

15

22

19

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

24

0

23

20

A Lamb

Penketh Old Hall

35

3

17

21

M Galymore

Drennan North West Silver

57

4

9

22

D McManus

Drennan North West Aqua

58

0

8

23

I Simpson

Mosella Dynamite North West

44

5

13

25

R O'Connor

Drennan North West Gold

90

8

3

26

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

131

5

2

Island

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

138

5

1

3

T Shelley

Team Shelley

53

8

10

5

S Hughes

Team S.P.A.M.

28

2

19

7

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

26

2

21

9

P Davey

Trentside Sonubaits

36

9

15

11

J Brown

Maver Midlands Mango

72

6

4

13

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

27

10

20

15

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

64

9

7

17

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

46

8

12

19

B Myatt

Maver Bagem Cheshire

69

13

5

 

Round Four

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

182

2

S Brown

Mr Browns Boys

129

14

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

128

13

D Hallam

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

117

6

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

113

5

Sean Williamson

Edgerley Sports

105

6

R Griffiths

Drennan North West Gold

104

10

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

101

8

W Bailey

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

99

11

P Daniels

Nathans Preston Innovations

98

12

A Adams

Team S.P.A.M.

98

6

J Birchall

Connect Tackle

96

4

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

94

10

M Whiteside

Penketh Old Hall

90

10

J O'Sullivan

Maver Midlands Mango

90

10

M Elliot

Team Dynamite

90

2

R Shaw

Fir Tree Fisheries

87

11

D McManus

Drennan North West Aqua

87

4

N Roberts

Team Shelley

86

0

C Wojak

Browning Lifestyle

84

4

 

Daily Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Drennan North West Gold

11

1

5

7

24

Smiths Bait & Tackle

3

4

8

14

29

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

12

8

1

9

30

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

13

25

3

1

42

Drennan North West Aqua

4

21

15

3

43

Penketh Old Hall

22

9

9

10

50

Maver Midlands Rumble

8

7

19

18

52

Browning Lifestyle

5

23

13

12

53

Trentside Sonubaits

9

11

22

11

53

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

2

17

16

19

54

Nathans Preston Innovations

7

2

28

17

54

Edgerley Sports

27

5

4

23

59

Team Dynamite

25

3

11

20

59

Team S.P.A.M.

29

19

6

6

60

Drennan North West Silver

14

20

18

8

60

Mr Browns Boys

15

16

2

29

62

Nathans Tackle

1

27

23

15

66

Fir Tree Fisheries

24

12

29

2

67

Mosella Dynamite North West

10

14

20

24

68

Tri-cast Guru

21

13

21

13

68

Maver Midlands Mango

16

28

9

16

69

Trentham Lakes

23

24

17

5

69

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

6

29

14

21

70

Ultimate Pellet

20

22

25

4

71

Team Gingerless

17

6

27

26

76

Connect Tackle

26

18

7

27

78

Heronbrook Red

19

15

24

22

80

Maver Bagem Cheshire

18

10

26

28

82

Team Shelley

28

26

12

25

91

 

Overall Table

 

RD1

RD2

RD3

RD4

Total

Drennan North West Gold

42

29

37

24

132

Tri-cast Guru

58

29

24

68

179

Team Dynamite

46

42

36

59

183

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

40

71

43

30

184

Drennan North West Aqua

68

29

49

43

189

Drennan North West Silver

23

51

57

60

191

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

51

28

42

70

191

Maver Midlands Rumble

46

55

38

52

191

Browning Lifestyle

37

29

77

53

196

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

56

42

68

42

208

Trentham Lakes

46

55

38

69

208

Nathans Tackle

45

51

51

66

213

Smiths Bait & Tackle

45

46

105

29

225

Team Gingerless

49

48

56

76

229

Ultimate Pellet

61

70

33

71

235

Maver Midlands Mango

55

60

55

69

239

Trentside Sonubaits

30

90

68

53

241

Team S.P.A.M.

83

40

67

60

250

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

43

73

84

54

254

Edgerley Sports

63

76

64

59

262

Fir Tree Fisheries

80

62

62

67

271

Mr Browns Boys

83

80

47

62

272

Nathans Preston Innovations

60

90

69

54

273

Mosella Dynamite North West

67

73

85

68

293

Penketh Old Hall

86

68

97

50

301

Maver Bagem Cheshire

88

93

52

82

315

Connect Tackle

96

74

78

78

326

Heronbrook Red

102

98

61

80

341

Team Shelley

87

87

96

91

361

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

R White

Maver Bagem Cheshire

32

0

18

2

A Perrins

Nathans Preston Innovations

55

12

7

4

N Dimmock

Trentside Sonubaits

47

14

9

5

J Green

Penketh Old Hall

26

10

22

7

I Jones

Mosella Dynamite North West

43

11

10

8

J Smith

Smiths Bait & Tackle

71

9

3

9

A Suthers

Mr Browns Boys

36

1

15

10

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

57

5

6

11

B Parkes

Maver Midlands Mango

33

13

16

12

W Bailey

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

99

11

2

13

P Harris

Team Gingerless

32

14

17

14

S Norris

Edgerley Sports

11

0

27

15

 

 

 

 

 

16

S Warriner

Trentham Lakes

26

3

23

17

C Ebbrell

Tri-cast Guru

26

15

21

18

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

42

9

12

20

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

29

12

20

21

D White

Maver Midlands Rumble

48

10

8

23

M Colclough

Team S.P.A.M.

6

7

29

24

C Shelley

Team Shelley

8

9

28

26

M Threlfall

Fir Tree Fisheries

24

0

24

27

R Bonson

Team Dynamite

16

0

25

29

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

43

10

11

30

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

31

1

19

31

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

128

13

1

33

K Jones

Drennan North West Aqua

63

3

4

35

J Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

41

10

13

36

A Cattell

Browning Lifestyle

62

9

5

38

R Whiteman

Drennan North West Silver

41

0

14

39

S McGuiness

Connect Tackle

14

12

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

R Allen

Trentside Sonubaits

46

2

11

2

G Lees

Connect Tackle

29

4

18

4

D Childs

Team Gingerless

62

4

6

5

C Whittaker

Mosella Dynamite North West

37

12

14

7

A Dawson

Browning Lifestyle

20

0

23

8

I Morrison

Drennan North West Aqua

24

0

21

9

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

11

2

28

11

A North

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

29

6

17

13

I Sinker

Team Shelley

17

4

26

15

P Holmes

Team S.P.A.M.

27

8

19

17

A Davies

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

55

14

8

18

D Jones

Team Dynamite

81

8

3

22

C Dale

Heronbrook Red

32

0

15

23

A Rumble

Maver Midlands Rumble

61

14

7

24

M Stokes

Maver Bagem Cheshire

47

8

10

26

D Newell

Mr Browns Boys

30

12

16

27

B Bush

Fir Tree Fisheries

45

12

12

29

P Clare

Penketh Old Hall

48

0

9

31

M Lloyd

Edgerley Sports

68

2

5

36

K Rogers

Smiths Bait & Tackle

77

14

4

New Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

M Lucas

Nathans Tackle

15

14

27

2

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

22

4

22

3

 

 

 

 

 

4

L Whiteman

Drennan North West Silver

25

0

20

5

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

17

8

25

6

 

 

 

 

 

7

M Rushton

Trentham Lakes

20

0

24

8

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

11

0

29

9

C Barlow

Tri-cast Guru

40

0

13

10

 

 

 

 

 

11

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

101

8

1

12

P Daniels

Nathans Preston Innovations

98

12

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

N Roberts

Team Shelley

86

0

12

3

J Grantham

Mosella Dynamite North West

63

2

20

4

P Conroy

Fir Tree Fisheries

31

10

29

5

N Machin

Nathans Tackle

55

0

23

6

M Dawes

Tri-cast Guru

61

14

21

7

P Haynes

Ultimate Pellet

47

14

25

8

M Elliot

Team Dynamite

90

2

11

9

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

182

2

1

10

M Whiteside

Penketh Old Hall

90

10

9

12

J O'Sullivan

Maver Midlands Mango

90

10

9

14

D Hallam

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

117

6

3

15

P Truman

Team Gingerless

40

4

27

16

J Jones

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

72

10

16

18

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

80

12

14

19

A Adams

Team S.P.A.M.

98

6

6

21

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

94

10

8

23

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

48

6

24

25

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands Rumble

68

4

19

26

S Bates

Trentside Sonubaits

57

10

22

27

J Myatt

Maver Bagem Cheshire

42

4

26

28

D Deakin

Drennan North West Silver

68

8

18

30

J Hannah

Nathans Preston Innovations

40

4

28

32

S Brown

Mr Browns Boys

129

14

2

34

 

 

 

 

 

36

J Birchall

Connect Tackle

96

4

7

38

R Griffiths

Drennan North West Gold

104

10

5

40

C Wojak

Browning Lifestyle

84

4

13

42

M Dobson

Trentham Lakes

70

0

17

44

L Breeze

Drennan North West Aqua

77

14

15

45

Sean Williamson

Edgerley Sports

105

6

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

B Hunt

Smiths Bait & Tackle

45

6

14

2

J Brown

Maver Midlands Mango

36

4

16

3

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

21

7

22

4

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

82

4

5

5

D Oakley

Nathans Preston Innovations

33

0

17

6

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

113

5

1

7

R Pelling

Browning Lifestyle

50

13

12

8

C Goldstraw

Tri-cast Guru

50

5

13

9

M Brown

Mr Browns Boys

7

4

29

12

M Jenkins

Connect Tackle

7

7

27

15

P Davey

Trentside Sonubaits

51

13

11

16

T Shelley

Team Shelley

9

7

25

17

Steve Williamson

Edgerley Sports

21

3

23

19

 

 

 

 

 

20

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

43

12

15

21

R Randell

Team Gingerless

9

3

26

22

R Perkins

Team Dynamite

23

10

20

23

M Galymore

Drennan North West Silver

68

14

7

25

R O'Connor

Drennan North West Gold

68

14

7

26

A Lamb

Penketh Old Hall

53

10

10

Island

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

P Moore

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

62

13

9

3

R Shaw

Fir Tree Fisheries

87

11

2

5

S O'Riley

Maver Bagem Cheshire

7

12

28

7

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

22

6

21

9

D McManus

Drennan North West Aqua

87

4

3

11

S Hughes

Team S.P.A.M.

71

10

6

13

I Simpson

Mosella Dynamite North West

17

0

24

15

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

82

5

4

17

D Brown

Maver Midlands Rumble

32

9

18

19

A Lyndsay

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

31

8

19

 

Round Three

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

M Dukic

Maver Midlands Rumble

145

14

M Dobson

Trentham Lakes

138

4

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

134

0

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

110

6

R Griffiths

Drennan North West Gold

108

4

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

103

12

J Holloway

Team Dynamite

103

4

A Adams

Team S.P.A.M.

98

14

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

98

3

M Stokes

Maver Bagem Cheshire

97

14

P Harris

Team Gingerless

97

7

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

96

12

D Brown

Maver Midlands Rumble

93

10

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

93

2

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

89

6

N Dimmock

Trentside Sonubaits

88

15

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

88

6

M Dawes

Tri-cast Guru

88

0

P Conroy

Fir Tree Fisheries

84

12

C Ebbrell

Tri-cast Guru

84

8

 

Daily Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Tri-cast Guru

5

6

7

6

24

Ultimate Pellet

1

2

21

9

33

Team Dynamite

11

14

4

7

36

Drennan North West Gold

3

5

3

26

37

Maver Midlands Rumble

9

1

25

3

38

Trentham Lakes

7

29

1

1

38

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

16

9

15

2

42

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

8

19

2

14

43

Mr Browns Boys

6

24

12

5

47

Drennan North West Aqua

12

6

20

11

49

Nathans Tackle

24

13

10

4

51

Maver Bagem Cheshire

23

3

14

12

52

Maver Midlands Mango

15

4

11

25

55

Team Gingerless

2

8

19

27

56

Drennan North West Silver

14

11

13

19

57

Heronbrook Red

19

28

6

8

61

Fir Tree Fisheries

20

16

8

18

62

Edgerley Sports

22

10

22

10

64

Team S.P.A.M.

29

12

5

21

67

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

13

22

18

15

68

Trentside Sonubaits

4

18

26

20

68

Nathans Preston Innovations

21

23

9

16

69

Connect Tackle

10

15

24

29

78

Browning Lifestyle

26

21

17

13

77

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

17

27

23

17

84

Mosella Dynamite North West

18

17

27

23

85

Team Shelley

25

20

29

22

96

Penketh Old Hall

28

25

16

28

97

Smiths Bait & Tackle

27

26

28

24

105

 

Overall Table

 

RD1

RD2

RD3

Total

Drennan North West Gold

42

29

37

108

Tri-cast Guru

58

29

24

111

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

51

28

42

121

Team Dynamite

46

42

36

124

Drennan North West Silver

23

51

57

131

Maver Midlands Rumble

46

55

38

139

Trentham Lakes

46

55

38

139

Browning Lifestyle

37

29

77

143

Drennan North West Aqua

68

29

49

146

Nathans Tackle

45

51

51

147

Team Gingerless

49

48

56

153

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

40

71

43

154

Ultimate Pellet

61

70

33

164

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

56

42

68

166

Maver Midlands Mango

55

60

55

170

Trentside Sonubaits

30

90

68

188

Team S.P.A.M.

83

40

67

190

Smiths Bait & Tackle

45

46

105

196

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

43

73

84

200

Edgerley Sports

63

76

64

203

Fir Tree Fisheries

80

62

62

204

Mr Browns Boys

83

80

47

210

Nathans Preston Innovations

60

90

69

219

Mosella Dynamite North West

67

73

85

225

Maver Bagem Cheshire

88

93

52

233

Connect Tackle

96

74

78

248

Penketh Old Hall

86

68

97

251

Heronbrook Red

102

98

61

261

Team Shelley

87

87

96

270

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

A Suthers

Mr Browns Boys

83

15

6

2

 

 

 

 

 

4

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

40

10

19

5

P Harris

Team Gingerless

97

7

2

7

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

74

12

8

8

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

103

12

1

9

S Warriner

Trentham Lakes

80

4

7

10

R White

Maver Bagem Cheshire

32

7

23

11

C Cross

Team Dynamite

61

10

11

12

W Bailey

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

49

7

17

13

G Lees

Connect Tackle

66

14

10

14

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

54

11

16

15

M Threlfall

Fir Tree Fisheries

38

3

20

16

A Perrins

Nathans Preston Innovations

35

14

21

17

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

89

6

3

18

P Goodwin

Browning Lifestyle

27

12

26

20

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

31

8

24

21

B Parkes

Maver Midlands Mango

56

12

15

23

M Taylor

Team Shelley

29

13

25

24

N Davies

Penketh Old Hall

16

0

28

26

J Smith

Smiths Bait & Tackle

19

11

27

27

M Colclough

Team S.P.A.M.

8

4

29

29

J Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

58

8

13

30

S Norris

Edgerley Sports

35

1

22

31

N Dimmock

Trentside Sonubaits

88

15

4

33

K Jones

Drennan North West Aqua

60

0

12

35

I Jones

Mosella Dynamite North West

49

4

18

36

A Harman

Drennan North West Silver

57

14

14

38

D White

Maver Midlands Rumble

67

14

9

39

C Ebbrell

Tri-cast Guru

84

8

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

M Dukic

Maver Midlands Rumble

145

14

1

2

M Lucas

Nathans Tackle

54

8

13

4

C Whittaker

Mosella Dynamite North West

44

8

17

5

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

82

12

5

7

P Clare

Penketh Old Hall

23

12

25

8

R Whiteman

Drennan North West Silver

59

8

11

9

D Newell

Mr Browns Boys

25

6

24

11

J Birchall

Connect Tackle

51

2

15

13

M Lloyd

Edgerley Sports

64

4

10

15

A Dawson

Browning Lifestyle

33

8

21

17

D Childs

Team Gingerless

76

0

8

18

A Park

Fir Tree Fisheries

46

2

16

22

J Howarth

Tri-cast Guru

78

6

6

23

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

88

6

4

24

I Morrison

Drennan North West Aqua

78

6

6

26

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

66

4

9

27

P Holmes

Team S.P.A.M.

55

8

12

29

A Davies

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

37

4

19

31

R Allen

Trentside Sonubaits

44

0

18

36

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

110

6

2

New Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

P Daniels

Nathans Preston Innovations

27

8

23

2

C Dale

Heronbrook Red

16

8

28

3

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

33

0

22

4

A North

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

16

12

27

5

M Rushton

Trentham Lakes

9

0

29

6

K Rogers

Smiths Bait & Tackle

22

8

26

7

T Scholey

Team Dynamite

52

14

14

8

N Roberts

Team Shelley

36

0

20

9

 

 

 

 

 

10

M Stokes

Maver Bagem Cheshire

97

14

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

J Hannah

Nathans Preston Innovations

84

0

9

3

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

93

2

6

4

A Lyndsay

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

48

10

23

5

L Breeze

Drennan North West Aqua

51

12

20

6

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

35

0

28

7

P Haynes

Ultimate Pellet

51

6

21

8

P Truman

Team Gingerless

53

14

19

9

P Conroy

Fir Tree Fisheries

84

12

8

10

J Holloway

Team Dynamite

103

4

4

12

S Brown

Mr Browns Boys

76

2

12

14

R Griffiths

Drennan North West Gold

108

4

3

15

S Bates

Trentside Sonubaits

46

2

26

16

J Myatt

Maver Bagem Cheshire

69

0

14

18

N Machin

Nathans Tackle

82

12

10

19

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

67

4

15

21

L Whiteman

Drennan North West Silver

74

0

13

23

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands Rumble

47

12

25

25

M Astbury

Penketh Old Hall

61

10

16

26

D Hallam

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

58

12

18

27

C Wojak

Browning Lifestyle

60

2

17

28

M Dobson

Trentham Lakes

138

4

1

30

M Jenkins

Connect Tackle

48

2

24

32

 

 

 

 

 

34

M Fox

Maver Midlands Mango

77

6

11

36

A Adams

Team S.P.A.M.

98

14

5

38

L Saville

Mosella Dynamite North West

44

2

27

40

Sean Williamson

Edgerley Sports

51

0

22

42

M Dawes

Tri-cast Guru

88

0

7

44

T Shelley

Team Shelley

34

10

29

45

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

134

0

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

R O'Connor

Drennan North West Gold

30

0

26

2

I Simpson

Mosella Dynamite North West

36

1

23

3

C Shelley

Team Shelley

38

0

22

4

 

 

 

 

 

5

M Whiteside

Penketh Old Hall

26

14

28

6

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

98

3

1

7

M Brown

Mr Browns Boys

76

1

5

8

T Maj

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

48

0

17

9

D Brown

Maver Midlands Rumble

93

10

3

12

R Pelling

Browning Lifestyle

54

4

13

15

G Davies

Smiths Bait & Tackle

35

8

24

16

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

70

9

9

17

P Davey

Trentside Sonubaits

41

8

20

19

R Randell

Team Gingerless

27

15

27

20

S McGuiness

Connect Tackle

5

8

29

21

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

52

4

15

22

S Hughes

Team S.P.A.M.

38

8

21

23

Steve Williamson

Edgerley Sports

66

4

10

25

M Galymore

Drennan North West Silver

43

10

19

26

B Myatt

Maver Bagem Cheshire

61

12

12

Island

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

77

12

4

3

D Oakley

Nathans Preston Innovations

49

15

16

5

D McManus

Drennan North West Aqua

64

10

11

7

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

54

3

14

9

R Shaw

Fir Tree Fisheries

46

0

18

11

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

96

12

2

13

C Goldstraw

Tri-cast Guru

74

12

6

15

R Perkins

Team Dynamite

74

11

7

17

J Brown

Maver Midlands Mango

35

0

25

19

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

73

14

8

 

Round Two

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

A Bennett

Tri-cast Guru

230

10

J Holloway

Team Dynamite

158

0

A Adams

Team S.P.A.M.

135

2

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

126

11

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

126

9

A Rumble

Maver Midlands Rumble

122

7

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

122

2

P Truman

Team Gingerless

121

12

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

117

12

A Dawson

Browning Lifestyle

110

0

M Galymore

Drennan North West Silver

99

8

C Jones

Drennan North West Aqua

94

10

J Jones

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

93

14

T Hanser ??

Maver Midlands Mango

92

11

A Feeney

Drennan North West Aqua

92

6

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

91

15

S Warriner

Trentham Lakes

91

11

M Lucas

Nathans Tackle

90

14

A Harman

Drennan North West Silver

90

4

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

88

12

 

Daily Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

17

1

9

1

28

Browning Lifestyle

8

6

5

10

29

Drennan North West Aqua

3

16

7

3

29

Drennan North West Gold

1

3

12

13

29

Tri-cast Guru

9

11

1

8

29

Team S.P.A.M.

7

24

3

6

40

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

11

12

10

9

42

Team Dynamite

10

14

2

16

42

Smiths Bait & Tackle

18

7

14

7

46

Team Gingerless

6

13

4

25

48

Drennan North West Silver

16

25

8

2

51

Nathans Tackle

2

4

27

18

51

Maver Midlands Rumble

14

2

16

23

55

Trentham Lakes

5

28

17

5

55

Maver Midlands Mango

4

8

19

29

60

Fir Tree Fisheries

13

5

20

24

62

Penketh Old Hall

29

9

15

15

68

Ultimate Pellet

27

26

13

4

70

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

21

21

11

18

71

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

26

15

6

26

73

Mosella Dynamite North West

15

22

25

11

73

Connect Tackle

20

10

24

20

74

Edgerley Sports

19

18

18

21

76

Mr Browns Boys

12

17

23

28

80

Team Shelley

22

19

29

17

87

Nathans Preston Innovations

23

27

28

12

90

Trentside Sonubaits

24

23

21

22

90

Maver Bagem Cheshire

28

29

22

14

93

Heronbrook Red

25

20

26

27

98

 

Overall Table

 

RD1

RD2

Total

Browning Lifestyle

37

29

66

Drennan North West Gold

42

29

71

Drennan North West Silver

23

51

74

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

51

28

79

Tri-cast Guru

58

29

87

Team Dynamite

46

42

88

Smiths Bait & Tackle

45

46

91

Nathans Tackle

45

51

96

Drennan North West Aqua

68

29

97

Team Gingerless

49

48

97

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

56

42

98

Maver Midlands Rumble

46

55

101

Trentham Lakes

46

55

101

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

40

71

111

Maver Midlands Mango

55

60

115

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

43

73

116

Trentside Sonubaits

30

90

120

Team S.P.A.M.

83

40

123

Ultimate Pellet

61

70

131

Edgerley Sports

63

76

139

Mosella Dynamite North West

67

73

140

Fir Tree Fisheries

80

62

142

Nathans Preston Innovations

60

90

150

Penketh Old Hall

86

68

154

Mr Browns Boys

83

80

163

Connect Tackle

96

74

170

Team Shelley

87

87

174

Maver Bagem Cheshire

88

93

181

Heronbrook Red

102

98

200

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

122

2

2

2

A Cattell

Browning Lifestyle

79

3

8

4

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

126

11

1

5

R White

Maver Bagem Cheshire

29

0

28

7

C Jones

Drennan North West Aqua

94

10

3

8

T Hanser ??

Maver Midlands Mango

92

11

4

9

S Warriner

Trentham Lakes

91

11

5

10

C Cross

Team Dynamite

69

4

10

11

J Smith

Smiths Bait & Tackle

54

7

18

12

J Howarth

Tri-cast Guru

78

4

9

13

M Colclough

Team S.P.A.M.

79

4

7

14

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

48

8

21

15

W Bailey

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

34

5

26

16

S Norris

Edgerley Sports

51

4

19

17

N Dimmock

Trentside Sonubaits

39

14

24

18

R Whiteman

Drennan North West Silver

57

9

16

20

B Hunt

Heronbrook Red

39

3

25

21

D White

Maver Midlands Rumble

63

13

14

23

A Suthers

Mr Browns Boys

67

13

12

24

A Perrins

Nathans Preston Innovations

46

4

23

26

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

54

8

17

27

 

 

 

 

 

29

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

31

8

27

30

I Jones

Mosella Dynamite North West

63

8

15

31

J Birchall

Connect Tackle

49

0

20

33

J Green

Penketh Old Hall

26

13

29

35

J Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

67

15

11

36

P Harris

Team Gingerless

82

3

6

38

M Threllrall

Fir Tree Fisheries

67

8

13

39

N Roberts

Team Shelley

47

7

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

P Brandrick

Team Gingerless

55

7

13

2

K Rogers

Smiths Bait & Tackle

61

0

7

4

G Smith

Trentham Lakes

16

8

28

5

D Newell

Mr Browns Boys

43

3

17

7

C Barlow

Tri-cast Guru

56

14

11

8

L Whiteman

Drennan North West Silver

31

0

25

9

I Morrison

Drennan North West Aqua

44

4

16

11

C Whittaker

Mosella Dynamite North West

38

4

22

13

T Scholey

Team Dynamite

47

14

14

15

S O'Riley

Maver Bagem Cheshire

5

0

29

17

M Jenkins

Connect Tackle

58

8

10

18

R Allen

Trentside Sonubaits

35

4

23

22

M Lucas

Nathans Tackle

90

14

4

23

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

55

13

12

24

M Lloyd

Edgerley Sports

43

0

18

26

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

126

9

1

27

R Lloyd

Browning Lifestyle

78

9

6

29

A Rumble

Maver Midlands Rumble

122

7

2

31

T Shelley

Team Shelley

42

0

19

36

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

91

15

3

New Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

C Dale

Heronbrook Red

40

8

20

2

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

26

0

26

3

A Davies

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

39

4

21

4

A North

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

46

0

15

5

P Daniels

Nathans Preston Innovations

17

15

27

6

P Holmes

Team S.P.A.M.

32

12

24

7

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

59

10

8

8

P Clare

Penketh Old Hall

58

9

9

9

A Park

Fir Tree Fisheries

79

9

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

P Truman

Team Gingerless

121

12

4

3

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands Rumble

63

10

16

4

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

22

2

26

5

J Hannah

Nathans Preston Innovations

15

6

28

6

C Shelley

Team Shelley

15

2

29

7

A Harman

Drennan North West Silver

90

4

8

8

Sean Williamson

Edgerley Sports

62

12

18

9

P Conroy

Fir Tree Fisheries

58

2

20

10

M Bibby

Penketh Old Hall

68

0

15

12

P Haynes

Ultimate Pellet

72

8

13

14

A Adams

Team S.P.A.M.

135

2

3

15

 

 

 

 

 

16

A Dawson

Browning Lifestyle

110

0

5

18

S Bates

Trentside Sonubaits

57

2

21

19

J Jones

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

93

14

6

21

D Hallam

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

88

8

10

23

B Gilcrest

Nathans Tackle

16

0

27

25

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

76

8

11

26

J Holloway

Team Dynamite

158

0

2

27

A Feeney

Drennan North West Aqua

92

6

7

28

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

88

12

9

30

J Myatt

Maver Bagem Cheshire

55

12

22

32

L Saville

Mosella Dynamite North West

27

6

25

34

M Fox

Maver Midlands Mango

60

8

19

36

S Brown

Mr Browns Boys

51

0

23

38

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

68

10

14

40

R Griffiths

Drennan North West Gold

75

12

12

42

S McGuiness

Connect Tackle

33

10

24

44

M Dobson

Trentham Lakes

63

2

17

45

A Bennett

Tri-cast Guru

230

10

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

R Randell

Team Gingerless

26

2

25

2

 

 

 

 

 

3

G Lees

Connect Tackle

35

8

20

4

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

117

12

1

5

R Shaw

Fir Tree Fisheries

29

6

24

6

C Goldstraw

Tri-cast Guru

71

0

8

7

R Pelling

Browning Lifestyle

56

4

10

8

M Brown

Mr Browns Boys

24

4

28

9

D McManus

Drennan North West Aqua

82

10

3

12

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

75

14

5

15

R Perkins

Team Dynamite

41

0

16

16

J Brown

Maver Midlands Mango

22

14

29

17

D Brown

Maver Midlands Rumble

29

12

23

19

S Hughes

Team S.P.A.M.

74

12

6

20

A Lamb

Penketh Old Hall

42

0

15

21

Steve Williamson

Edgerley Sports

32

0

21

22

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

36

4

18

23

B Myatt

Maver Bagem Cheshire

42

8

14

25

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

36

4

18

26

I Simpson

Mosella Dynamite North West

55

12

11

Island

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

D Oakley

Nathans Preston Innovations

54

4

12

3

G Davies

Smiths Bait & Tackle

71

8

7

5

R O'Connor

Drennan North West Gold

43

12

13

7

M Galymore

Drennan North West Silver

99

8

2

9

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

82

0

4

11

I Sinker

Team Shelley

39

0

17

13

A Lyndsay

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

25

6

26

15

P Davey

Trentside Sonubaits

31

0

22

17

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

67

4

9

19

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

24

8

27

 

Round One

 

Overall Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Drennan North West Silver

1

1

19

2

23

Trentside Sonubaits

9

3

17

1

30

Browning Lifestyle

5

11

1

20

37

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

16

7

10

7

40

Drennan North West Gold

17

16

4

5

42

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

13

6

12

12

43

Nathans Tackle

2

20

13

10

45

Smiths Bait & Tackle

20

5

7

13

45

Maver Midlands Rumble

24

10

6

6

46

Team Dynamite

7

9

14

16

46

Trentham Lakes

4

18

8

16

46

Team Gingerless

3

24

3

19

49

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

25

4

11

11

51

Maver Midlands Mango

14

1

26

14

55

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

21

17

15

3

56

Tri-cast Guru

18

14

2

24

58

Nathans Preston Innovations

10

13

29

8

60

Ultimate Pellet

11

19

9

22

61

Edgerley Sports

26

12

21

4

63

Mosella Dynamite North West

12

8

27

20

67

Drennan North West Aqua

6

22

25

15

68

Fir Tree Fisheries

28

27

16

9

80

Mr Browns Boys

8

28

20

27

83

Team S.P.A.M.

15

15

28

25

83

Penketh Old Hall

19

21

23

23

86

Team Shelley

22

25

22

18

87

Maver Bagem Cheshire

29

28

5

26

88

Connect Tackle

23

26

18

29

96

Heronbrook Red

27

23

24

28

102

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

C Wojak

Browning Lifestyle

100

0

C Barlow

Tri-cast Guru

81

5

P Truman

Team Gingerless

77

0

R Griffiths

Drennan North West Gold

76

4

L Whiteman

Drennan North West Silver

74

12

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

74

4

P Davey

Trentside Sonubaits

73

4

M Galymore

Drennan North West Silver

70

6

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

64

14

A Harman

Drennan North West Silver

64

14

P Harris

Team Gingerless

64

7

J Myatt

Maver Bagem Cheshire

63

14

S Warriner

Trentham Lakes

61

4

A Cattell

Browning Lifestyle

57

13

K Jones

Drennan North West Aqua

57

9

C Cross

Team Dynamite

57

1

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands Rumble

56

10

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

53

9

M Dobson

Trentham Lakes

53

2

A Suthers

Mr Browns Boys

52

6

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

43

12

11

2

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

31

10

17

4

M Colclough

Team S.P.A.M.

35

10

15

5

C Ebbrell

Tri-cast Guru

31

6

18

7

N Dimmock

Trentside Sonubaits

45

3

9

8

W Bailey

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

40

6

13

9

T Shelley

Team Shelley

26

10

22

10

B Parkes

Maver Midlands Mango

39

2

14

11

J Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

28

2

21

12

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

74

4

2

13

D White

Maver Midlands Rumble

23

8

24

14

A Pickup

Maver Bagem Cheshire

6

14

29

15

B Foster

Fir Tree Fisheries

13

10

28

16

M Jenkins

Connect Tackle

26

4

23

17

S Warriner

Trentham Lakes

61

4

4

18

A Perrins

Nathans Preston Innovations

44

10

10

20

S Norris

Edgerley Sports

16

14

26

21

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

22

4

25

23

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

33

6

16

24

J Smith

Smiths Bait & Tackle

29

12

20

26

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

16

13

27

27

 

 

 

 

 

29

P Harris

Team Gingerless

64

7

3

30

K Jones

Drennan North West Aqua

57

9

6

31

L Whiteman

Drennan North West Silver

74

12

1

33

A Cattell

Browning Lifestyle

57

13

5

35

C Cross

Team Dynamite

57

1

7

36

A Suthers

Mr Browns Boys

52

6

8

38

J Green

Penketh Old Hall

30

15

19

39

I Jones

Mosella Dynamite North West

40

10

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

P Daniels

Nathans Preston Innovations

27

8

13

2

G Smith

Trentham Lakes

20

8

18

4

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

64

14

1

5

J Howarth

Tri-cast Guru

25

9

14

7

C Shelley

Team Shelley

11

10

25

8

S Collett

Drennan North West Aqua

18

0

22

9

D Newell

Mr Browns Boys

6

8

28

11

R Allen

Trentside Sonubaits

51

2

3

13

R Lloyd

Browning Lifestyle

33

6

11

15

M Lucas

Nathans Tackle

18

10

20

17

A Rumble

Maver Midlands Rumble

34

4

10

18

C Dale

Heronbrook Red

13

14

23

22

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

19

0

19

23

T Scholey

Team Dynamite

34

6

9

24

A North

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

45

13

6

26

A Harman

Drennan North West Silver

64

14

1

27

C Whittaker

Mosella Dynamite North West

34

8

8

29

Steve Conroy

Drennan North West Gold

24

4

16

31

S O'Riley

Maver Bagem Cheshire

6

8

28

36

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

50

3

4

New Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

S McGuiness

Connect Tackle

11

0

26

2

P Holmes

Team S.P.A.M.

24

10

15

3

D Childs

Team Gingerless

11

12

24

4

A Moors

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

23

6

17

5

A Park

Fir Tree Fisheries

10

14

27

6

P Clare

Penketh Old Hall

18

6

21

7

M Lloyd

Edgerley Sports

30

9

12

8

A Davies

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

36

0

7

9

K Rogers

Smiths Bait & Tackle

47

7

5

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

J Jones

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

35

12

12

3

P Haynes

Ultimate Pellet

48

12

9

5

M Taylor

Team Shelley

19

10

22

6

R Pelling

Connect Tackle

26

4

18

8

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands Rumble

56

10

6

9

R Griffiths

Drennan North West Gold

76

4

4

10

M Dobson

Trentham Lakes

53

2

8

12

N Machin

Nathans Tackle

34

4

13

13

 

 

 

 

 

15

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

53

9

7

16

C Barlow

Tri-cast Guru

81

5

2

18

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

42

6

11

19

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

45

10

10

21

L Breeze

Drennan North West Aqua

15

4

25

23

S Brown

Mr Browns Boys

23

8

20

24

R Whiteman

Drennan North West Silver

24

8

19

26

C Wojak

Browning Lifestyle

100

0

1

27

J Myatt

Maver Bagem Cheshire

63

14

5

28

P Truman

Team Gingerless

77

0

3

29

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

17

4

24

31

J Holloway

Team Dynamite

33

3

14

32

J Hannah

Nathans Preston Innovations

3

0

29

34

L Saville

Mosella Dynamite North West

5

8

27

36

P Conroy

Fir Tree Fisheries

29

12

16

38

J Bryan

Penketh Old Hall

19

4

23

39

S Bates

Trentside Sonubaits

29

3

17

41

A Adams

Team S.P.A.M.

3

12

28

42

M Fox

Maver Midlands Mango

10

8

26

43

Sean Williamson

Edgerley Sports

20

8

21

44

D Hallam

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

32

8

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

M Brown

Mr Browns Boys

3

14

27

2

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

3

6

28

3

R O'Connor

Drennan North West Gold

37

14

5

4

N Roberts

Team Shelley

23

12

18

5

R Randell

Team Gingerless

22

6

19

6

I Simpson

Mosella Dynamite North West

20

12

20

7

B Hughes

Team S.P.A.M.

11

0

25

8

M Galymore

Drennan North West Silver

70

6

2

9

P Davey

Trentside Sonubaits

73

4

1

12

 

 

 

 

 

15

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

24

4

16

16

J Brown

Maver Midlands Mango

25

0

14

17

A Dawson

Browning Lifestyle

20

12

20

19

D McManus

Drennan North West Aqua

24

8

15

20

G Davies

Smiths Bait & Tackle

25

10

13

21

B Myatt

Maver Bagem Cheshire

4

2

26

22

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

16

8

22

23

R Perkins

Team Dynamite

24

4

16

25

D Brown

Maver Midlands Rumble

35

0

6

26

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

34

12

7

Island

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

A Lyndsay

Maver Gold Dynamite Willow

25

12

12

3

Steve Williamson

Edgerley Sports

49

12

4

5

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

30

2

10

7

J Birchall

Connect Tackle

3

4

29

9

D Oakley

Nathans Preston Innovations

33

4

8

11

T Robinson

Dynamite Maver Midlands Bagem

50

10

3

13

C Goldstraw

Tri-cast Guru

15

4

24

15

A Lamb

Penketh Old Hall

15

10

23

17

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

26

2

11

19

R Shaw

Fir Tree Fisheries

31

10

9

 

The Dates are: 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th March, 2nd & 9th April

 

 

 

Open Matches

All Leagues

All Festivals