Newcastle Road, Slindon nr Eccleshall, Staffordshire, ST21 6LX - Tel: 07879 441282

Heronbrook Winter Leagues

Home Page

The Cafe

The Fishery

 For past results click a year above

Final Round Results

 

Congratulaions to

Tri-Cast Guru

2016 Winter League Champions

Andy Bennet, James Howarth, Craig Ebbrell and Conor Barlow

 

Overall Table

 

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

Total

Tri-Cast Guru

8

6

8

5

9

7

43

Drennan North West

7

11

8

6

9

13

54

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

13

18

9

7

8

12

67

Maver Midlands White

9

17

7

12

14

9

68

Maver Midlands Bagum

8

9

12

19

10

11

69

Maver Midlands Youth

10

6

12

14

14

13

69

Team Ginger

13

11

12

15

10

9

70

Nathans Tackle

10

16

9

12

11

18

76

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

16

12

15

11

10

13

77

Maver Midlands Mango

21

10

15

16

10

8

80

Browning Life Style Blue

11

13

10

18

18

11

81

Stoke Match Group

12

14

15

17

13

16

87

Trentside Sonubaits

13

12

11

17

22

13

88

Ultimate Pellet

16

16

15

14

15

13

89

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

15

15

16

20

12

13

91

EFS

22

19

15

10

20

10

96

Craig Griffiths

17

15

17

12

17

20

98

Reddish AC

17

13

19

20

16

13

98

Heronbrook Red

17

20

15

11

17

19

99

Connect Tackle

13

14

23

14

15

21

100

Browning Life Style Red

13

20

15

17

16

20

101

Warburtons

17

9

22

16

16

23

103

Lloyds Bait Gilders

18

19

21

15

17

16

106

Mosella North West

20

21

15

18

17

17

108

 

Daily Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Tri-Cast Guru

4

1

1

1

7

Maver Midlands Mango

3

2

1

2

8

Maver Midlands White

2

1

5

1

9

Team Ginger

2

1

2

4

9

EFS

1

2

4

3

10

Browning Life Style Blue

6

3

1

1

11

Maver Midlands Bagum

1

2

6

2

11

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

1

6

4

1

12

Drennan North West

3

5

2

3

13

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

3

2

5

3

13

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

5

1

2

5

13

Maver Midlands Youth

4

4

2

3

13

Reddish AC

2

4

5

2

13

Trentside Sonubaits

2

5

1

5

13

Ultimate Pellet

1

3

5

4

13

Lloyds Bait Gilders

6

3

3

4

16

Stoke Match Group

4

3

3

6

16

Mosella North West

5

4

4

4

17

Nathans Tackle

4

5

4

5

18

Heronbrook Red

5

6

3

5

19

Browning Life Style Red

5

6

3

6

20

Craig Griffiths

6

6

6

2

20

Connect Tackle

3

6

6

6

21

Warburtons

6

5

6

6

23

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

A Wakelin

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

114

2

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

102

0

A Rumble

Maver Midlands White

97

14

Ste Williamson

Reddish AC

94

10

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

92

14

M Dobson

Trentside Sonubaits

80

9

A Bennett

Tri-Cast Guru

77

13

B Parkes

Maver Midlands Mango

76

4

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bagum

75

12

I Sinker

EFS

71

0

K Jones

Maver Midlands Bagum

69

8

R Randell

Team Ginger

66

14

M Dawes

Drennan North West

65

14

D Brown

Maver Midlands Youth

65

14

D Maxfield

Maver Midlands White

65

6

S Barber

Maver Midlands Youth

65

2

M Fox

Maver Midlands Mango

63

15

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

60

14

S Bates

Stoke Match Group

60

14

M Taylor

EFS

57

12

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

C Wroe

Mosella North West

15

12

5

4

P Bowyer

Lloyds Bait Gilders

0

0

6

6

A Davies

Team Ginger

40

0

2

8

I Sinker

EFS

71

0

1

9

J Goldthorpe

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

37

4

3

10

N Dimmock

Stoke Match Group

23

11

4

11

K Jones

Maver Midlands Bagum

69

8

1

13

M Rushton

Trentside Sonubaits

20

5

2

15

T Maj

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

9

9

5

17

A Evrill

Browning Life Style Blue

9

1

6

18

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

17

9

3

19

D White

Maver Midlands Youth

12

13

4

21

A Adams

Warburtons

4

11

6

23

S Norris

Reddish AC

34

12

2

25

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

22

3

3

27

N Machin

Nathans Tackle

21

5

4

29

M Capewell

Browning Life Style Red

9

7

5

30

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

35

13

1

31

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

14

1

4

32

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

12

0

5

34

K Oldham

Connect Tackle

14

10

3

36

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

23

14

1

38

P Black

Maver Midlands White

17

14

2

40

A Rogers

Craig Griffiths

0

0

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

A Wakelin

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

114

2

1

3

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

33

0

3

6

C Shelley

EFS

41

4

2

8

T Ebbrell

Connect Tackle

0

0

6

10

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

10

0

5

12

S Doodson

Maver Midlands Youth

16

10

4

14

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

60

14

1

16

C Griffiths

Craig Griffiths

0

0

6

18

B Gilcrest

Trentside Sonubaits

20

8

5

22

J Brown

Maver Midlands Mango

47

14

2

23

I Simpson

Mosella North West

20

12

4

24

G Lees

Lloyds Bait Gilders

30

10

3

26

R Randell

Team Ginger

66

14

1

28

C Willett

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

49

6

2

30

P Holmes

Warburtons

20

12

5

32

M Kearns

Browning Life Style Blue

42

12

3

36

Sean Willianson

Reddish AC

25

2

4

37

T Jolly

Heronbrook Red

0

0

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bagum

75

12

2

3

A Dawson

Stoke Match Group

34

14

3

5

I Saiger

Browning Life Style Red

34

8

6

7

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

22

8

6

9

R Griffiths

Drennan North West

31

10

5

11

A Rumble

Maver Midlands White

97

14

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

S Bates

Stoke Match Group

60

14

3

4

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

47

3

5

6

A Bennett

Tri-Cast Guru

77

13

1

8

L Coleman

Warburtons

0

0

6

9

P Haynes

Nathans Tackle

47

6

4

10

M Dawes

Drennan North West

65

14

2

12

M Fox

Maver Midlands Mango

63

15

1

13

J Birchall

Connect Tackle

7

10

6

15

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

47

8

2

16

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

29

10

4

18

A Langton

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

21

15

5

19

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

30

4

3

21

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bagum

19

4

6

23

L Saville

Mosella North West

25

10

4

26

M Dobson

Trentside Sonubaits

80

9

1

27

S Barber

Maver Midlands Youth

65

2

2

29

M Lloyd

Reddish AC

25

3

5

32

C Wojak

Browning Life Style Red

48

1

3

34

E Warren

Browning Life Style Blue

29

4

1

36

P Lees

Lloyds Bait Gilders

21

3

3

38

P Shone

Craig Griffiths

5

0

6

40

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands White

10

10

5

42

N Roberts

EFS

19

8

4

44

N Mathews

Team Ginger

25

11

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

39

8

5

3

B Parkes

Maver Midlands Mango

76

4

2

4

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

92

14

1

5

C Whittaker

Mosella North West

54

0

4

6

D Brown

Maver Midlands Youth

65

14

3

7

D Coleman

Warburtons

36

12

6

8

M Taylor

EFS

57

12

3

9

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

102

0

1

12

S Jones

Trentside Sonubaits

32

8

5

15

Ste Williamson

Reddish AC

94

10

2

17

P Moor

Team Ginger

54

10

4

19

P Davie

Stoke Match Group

26

8

6

20

S Edwards

Lloyds Bait Gilders

19

2

4

21

J Hannah

Browning Life Style Red

3

3

6

22

F Gianoncelli

Drennan North West

32

0

3

23

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

8

6

5

25

P Williamson

Browning Life Style Blue

52

2

1

26

A Richards

Maver Midlands Bagum

48

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Island

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

D Maxfield

Maver Midlands White

65

6

1

4

D Deacon

Craig Griffiths

39

12

2

9

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

21

8

5

2

D Hallam

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

31

4

3

14

S Hughes

Connect Tackle

13

14

6

18

J Millington

Ultimate Pellet

28

10

4

 

Round Five Results

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bagum

91

10

C Willett

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

88

0

A Adams

Warburtons

83

13

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

79

8

D Childs

Team Ginger

77

6

A Bennett

Tri-Cast Guru

72

8

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

69

4

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

67

4

Sean Willianson

Reddish AC

66

12

M Kearns

Browning Life Style Blue

63

8

A Rumble

Maver Midlands White

63

6

I Simpson

Mosella North West

62

14

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

62

7

C Nixon

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

58

14

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

58

8

L Saville

Mosella North West

56

2

K Oldham

Connect Tackle

55

3

R Randell

Team Ginger

53

8

S Doodson

Maver Midlands Youth

51

10

S McGuiness

Connect Tackle

51

0

 

Overall Table

 

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Tri-Cast Guru

8

6

8

5

9

36

Drennan North West

7

11

8

6

9

41

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

13

18

9

7

8

55

Maver Midlands Youth

10

6

12

14

14

56

Nathans Tackle

10

16

9

12

11

58

Maver Midlands Bagum

8

9

12

19

10

58

Maver Midlands White

9

17

7

12

14

59

Team Ginger

13

11

12

15

10

61

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

16

12

15

11

10

64

Browning Life Style Blue

11

13

10

18

18

70

Stoke Match Group

12

14

15

17

13

71

Maver Midlands Mango

21

10

15

16

10

72

Trentside Sonubaits

13

12

11

17

22

75

Ultimate Pellet

16

16

15

14

15

76

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

15

15

16

20

12

78

Craig Griffiths

17

15

17

12

17

78

Connect Tackle

13

14

23

14

15

79

Warburtons

17

9

22

16

16

80

Heronbrook Red

17

20

15

11

17

80

Browning Life Style Red

13

20

15

17

16

81

Reddish AC

17

13

19

20

16

85

EFS

22

19

15

10

20

86

Lloyds Bait Gilders

18

19

21

15

17

90

Mosella North West

20

21

15

18

17

91

 

Daily Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

2

1

4

1

8

Drennan North West

1

3

2

3

9

Tri-Cast Guru

1

3

1

4

9

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

5

1

2

2

10

Maver Midlands Bagum

2

1

6

1

10

Maver Midlands Mango

3

4

1

2

10

Team Ginger

4

2

1

3

10

Nathans Tackle

2

2

3

4

11

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

6

1

2

3

12

Stoke Match Group

3

5

4

1

13

Maver Midlands White

5

2

4

3

14

Maver Midlands Youth

1

4

5

4

14

Connect Tackle

4

4

5

2

15

Ultimate Pellet

3

4

3

5

15

Browning Life Style Red

3

3

4

6

16

Reddish AC

4

2

6

4

16

Warburtons

1

5

5

5

16

Craig Griffiths

4

6

6

1

17

Lloyds Bait Gilders

6

5

1

5

17

Mosella North West

6

3

2

6

17

Heronbrook Red

6

6

3

2

17

Browning Life Style Blue

2

5

5

6

18

EFS

5

6

3

6

20

Trentside Sonubaits

5

6

6

5

22

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bagum

42

2

2

4

A Rodrick

Craig Griffiths

34

12

4

6

P Henry

Mosella North West

20

9

6

8

A Adams

Warburtons

83

13

1

9

C Shelley

EFS

22

4

5

10

N Dimmock

Stoke Match Group

36

8

3

11

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

62

7

3

13

S McGuiness

Connect Tackle

51

0

4

15

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

79

8

1

17

M Kearns

Browning Life Style Blue

63

8

2

18

P Black

Maver Midlands White

25

0

5

19

S Hughes

Heronbrook Red

20

12

6

21

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

22

5

2

23

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

23

4

1

25

S Norris

Reddish AC

15

0

4

27

J Goldthorpe

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

14

0

6

29

M Capewell

Browning Life Style Red

21

4

3

30

T Maj

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

14

2

5

31

P Bowyer

Lloyds Bait Gilders

7

0

6

32

D White

Maver Midlands Youth

30

12

1

34

S Warrender

Trentside Sonubaits

9

14

5

36

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

28

8

3

38

A Davies

Team Ginger

16

2

4

40

P Haynes

Nathans Tackle

29

0

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

R Randell

Team Ginger

53

8

2

3

C Nixon

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

58

14

1

6

I Saiger

Browning Life Style Red

33

12

3

8

C Griffiths

Craig Griffiths

14

10

6

10

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

30

8

4

11

A Dawson

Stoke Match Group

20

4

5

14

M Taylor

EFS

D

Q

6

16

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

46

8

3

18

A Rumble

Maver Midlands White

63

6

2

22

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bagum

91

10

1

23

A Cattell

Browning Life Style Blue

19

4

5

24

B Parkes

Maver Midlands Mango

34

4

4

26

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

67

4

2

28

T Ebbrell

Connect Tackle

16

12

4

30

N Spain

Drennan North West

29

0

3

32

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

69

4

1

36

T Jolly

Heronbrook Red

12

12

6

37

S Edwards

Lloyds Bait Gilders

14

12

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

C Willett

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

88

0

1

3

Sean Willianson

Reddish AC

66

12

2

5

I Simpson

Mosella North West

62

14

3

6

P Holmes

Warburtons

16

4

5

8

M Rushton

Trentside Sonubaits

9

4

6

9

S Doodson

Maver Midlands Youth

51

10

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

36

0

3

4

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bagum

18

13

6

6

P Lees

Lloyds Bait Gilders

45

14

1

8

B Gilcrest

Browning Life Style Blue

33

6

5

9

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

35

4

4

10

M Dawes

Drennan North West

45

0

2

12

A Langton

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

34

7

2

13

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands White

27

3

4

15

G Skerritt

Nathans Tackle

29

15

3

16

M Fox

Maver Midlands Mango

37

0

1

18

M Dobson

Trentside Sonubaits

15

12

6

19

S Barber

Maver Midlands Youth

26

14

5

21

A Bennett

Tri-Cast Guru

72

8

1

23

L Saville

Mosella North West

56

2

2

26

L Coleman

Warburtons

37

8

5

27

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

47

11

3

29

M Lloyd

Reddish AC

24

3

6

32

S Bates

Stoke Match Group

44

6

4

34

D Childs

Team Ginger

77

6

1

36

N Roberts

EFS

46

1

3

38

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

49

13

2

40

C Wojak

Browning Life Style Red

17

0

4

42

P Shone

Craig Griffiths

2

14

6

44

J Birchall

Connect Tackle

14

12

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

I Sinker

EFS

21

5

6

3

D Maxfield

Maver Midlands White

39

15

3

4

J Millington

Ultimate Pellet

36

12

5

5

P Holland

Tri-Cast Guru

39

9

4

6

D Deacon

Craig Griffiths

48

12

1

7

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

45

10

2

8

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

58

8

1

9

P Williamson

Browning Life Style Blue

13

11

6

12

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

34

5

4

15

K Oldham

Connect Tackle

55

3

2

17

G Lees

Lloyds Bait Gilders

28

13

5

19

P Moore

Team Ginger

35

15

3

20

J Hannah

Browning Life Style Red

4

7

6

21

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

29

11

2

22

P Davie

Stoke Match Group

30

4

1

23

Ste Williamson

Reddish AC

17

5

4

25

S Jones

Trentside Sonubaits

8

11

5

26

D Hallam

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

26

14

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Island

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

S Sharrock

Maver Midlands Mango

47

4

2

4

F Gianoncelli

Drennan North West

27

9

3

9

C Goldstraw

Maver Midlands Bagum

47

12

1

12

C Whittaker

Mosella North West

7

8

6

14

D Brown

Maver Midlands Youth

20

6

4

18

M Colclough

Warburtons

14

1

5

 

Round Four Results

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

F Gianoncelli

Drennan North West

213

12

A Bennett

Tri-Cast Guru

114

12

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands White

106

14

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

101

15

M Dawes

Drennan North West

100

0

D Childs

Team Ginger

98

5

N Roberts

EFS

97

9

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

92

2

A Wakelin

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

92

0

K Oldham

Connect Tackle

87

12

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

83

12

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

82

14

A Rogers

Craig Griffiths

82

9

I Sinker

EFS

81

5

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

78

2

P Black

Maver Midlands White

77

14

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

76

0

S Jones

Trentside Sonubaits

75

8

D Coleman

Warburtons

75

4

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

72

12

 

Overall Table

 

R1

R2

R3

R4

Total

Tri-Cast Guru

8

6

8

5

27

Drennan North West

7

11

8

6

32

Maver Midlands Youth

10

6

12

14

42

Maver Midlands White

9

17

7

12

45

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

13

18

9

7

47

Nathans Tackle

10

16

9

12

47

Maver Midlands Bagum

8

9

12

19

48

Team Ginger

13

11

12

15

51

Browning Life Style Blue

11

13

10

18

52

Trentside Sonubaits

13

12

11

17

53

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

16

12

15

11

54

Stoke Match Group

12

14

15

17

58

Craig Griffiths

17

15

17

12

61

Ultimate Pellet

16

16

15

14

61

Maver Midlands Mango

21

10

15

16

62

Heronbrook Red

17

20

15

11

63

Connect Tackle

13

14

23

14

64

Warburtons

17

9

22

16

64

Browning Life Style Red

13

20

15

17

65

EFS

22

19

15

10

66

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

15

15

16

20

66

Reddish AC

17

13

19

20

69

Lloyds Bait Gilders

18

19

21

15

73

Mosella North West

20

21

15

18

74

 

Daily Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Tri-Cast Guru

1

2

1

1

5

Drennan North West

1

3

1

1

6

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

1

1

4

1

7

EFS

1

1

2

6

10

Heronbrook Red

4

1

2

4

11

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

4

1

2

4

11

Craig Griffiths

3

4

3

2

12

Maver Midlands White

4

4

1

3

12

Nathans Tackle

2

4

4

2

12

Connect Tackle

4

5

1

4

14

Maver Midlands Youth

3

2

3

6

14

Ultimate Pellet

2

3

6

3

14

Lloyds Bait Gilders

6

2

5

2

15

Team Ginger

3

5

2

5

15

Maver Midlands Mango

2

5

5

4

16

Warburtons

5

3

6

2

16

Browning Life Style Red

2

6

3

6

17

Stoke Match Group

5

2

5

5

17

Trentside Sonubaits

6

4

6

1

17

Browning Life Style Blue

3

6

6

3

18

Mosella North West

6

3

4

5

18

Maver Midlands Bagum

5

5

3

6

19

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

6

6

5

3

20

Reddish AC

5

6

4

5

20

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

83

12

1

4

N Dimmock

Stoke Match Group

60

4

5

6

P Black

Maver Midlands White

77

14

4

8

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

82

14

2

9

A Rogers

Craig Griffiths

82

9

3

10

S Warrender

Trentside Sonubaits

19

14

6

11

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

101

15

1

13

J Brown

Maver Midlands Mango

72

0

2

15

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

58

13

4

17

M Kearns

Browning Life Style Blue

58

14

3

18

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bagum

26

2

5

19

L Saville

Mosella North West

19

12

6

21

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

39

0

1

23

M Capewell

Browning Life Style Red

34

2

2

25

M Jenkins

Connect Tackle

29

8

4

27

S Edwards

Lloyds Bait Gilders

17

2

6

29

D White

Maver Midlands Youth

29

10

3

30

A Adams

Warburtons

17

8

5

31

S Norris

Reddish AC

8

8

5

32

P Brandrick

Team Ginger

22

4

3

34

C O'Connor

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

7

12

6

36

N Machin

Nathans Tackle

28

12

2

38

M Taylor

EFS

34

10

1

40

T Maj

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

17

14

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

T Jolly

Heronbrook Red

55

3

1

3

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

28

15

3

6

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

34

8

2

8

C Griffiths

Craig Griffiths

7

0

4

10

J Birchall

Connect Tackle

3

9

5

11

T Ebbrell

Reddish AC

3

6

6

14

S Symcox

Browning Life Style Red

26

7

6

16

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bagum

29

10

5

18

A Dawson

Stoke Match Group

57

12

2

22

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

50

5

4

23

A Dyson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

78

2

1

24

P Holmes

Warburtons

55

14

3

26

P Bowyer

Lloyds Bait Gilders

48

12

2

28

H Rushton

Trentside Sonubaits

27

3

4

30

R Randell

Team Ginger

25

10

5

32

N Roberts

EFS

97

9

1

36

I Simpson

Mosella North West

31

6

3

37

C Whittaker

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

13

8

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

A Wakelin

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

92

0

1

3

R Griffiths

Drennan North West

60

1

3

5

S Doodson

Maver Midlands Youth

63

1

2

6

A Rumble

Maver Midlands White

53

15

4

8

B Parkes

Maver Midlands Mango

46

14

5

9

A Cattell

Browning Life Style Blue

33

10

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bagum

66

2

3

4

M Dawes

Drennan North West

100

0

1

6

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

28

6

6

8

A Langton

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

32

15

5

9

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

51

7

4

10

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

72

12

2

12

K Oldham

Connect Tackle

87

12

1

13

M Dobson

Trentside Sonubaits

27

13

6

15

M Lloyd

Reddish AC

40

14

4

16

S Roberts

Maver Midlands Youth

51

7

3

18

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

53

1

2

19

G Lees

Lloyds Bait Gilders

34

13

5

21

M Fox

Maver Midlands Mango

45

6

5

23

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands White

106

14

1

26

M Rowlands

Mosella North West

70

8

4

27

A Evrill

Browning Life Style Blue

42

5

6

29

C Wojak

Browning Life Style Red

71

2

3

32

D Childs

Team Ginger

98

5

2

34

I Sinker

EFS

81

5

2

36

P Shone

Craig Griffiths

44

6

3

38

L Coleman

Warburtons

15

6

6

40

S Bates

Stoke Match Group

29

13

5

42

M Lucas

Nathans Tackle

38

1

4

44

A Bennett

Tri-Cast Guru

114

12

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

J Hannah

Browning Life Style Red

26

8

6

3

S Sharrock

Maver Midlands Mango

45

0

4

4

F Gianoncelli

Drennan North West

213

12

1

5

D Hallam

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

49

12

3

6

D Deacon

Craig Griffiths

71

12

2

7

R Whittaker

Mosella North West

38

12

5

8

P Davie

Stoke Match Group

32

4

5

9

J Millington

Ultimate Pellet

54

8

3

12

D Coleman

Warburtons

75

4

2

15

S Jones

Trentside Sonubaits

75

8

1

17

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

37

12

4

19

C Shelley

EFS

14

2

6

20

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

76

0

1

21

Ste Williamson

Reddish AC

43

0

5

22

C Goldstraw

Maver Midlands Bagum

37

10

6

23

D Maxfield

Maver Midlands White

66

14

3

25

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

63

2

4

26

P Lees

Lloyds Bait Gilders

69

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Island

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

N Mally

Team Ginger

39

2

5

4

S McGuiness

Connect Tackle

39

4

4

9

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

92

2

1

12

P Williamson

Browning Life Style Blue

46

8

3

14

D Brown

Maver Midlands Youth

26

8

6

18

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

67

4

2

 

Round Three Results

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

S Jones

Trentside Sonubaits

161

10

C Goldstraw

Maver Midlands Bagum

160

2

D Maxfield

Maver Midlands White

152

10

R Griffiths

Drennan North West

143

6

D Deacon

Craig Griffiths

140

8

M Kearns

Browning Life Style Blue

119

2

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

118

0

A Davies

Team Ginger

114

11

J Hannah

Browning Life Style Red

114

4

M Fox

Maver Midlands Mango

111

15

C Wojak

Browning Life Style Red

111

7

A Bennett

Tri-Cast Guru

108

14

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

107

10

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bagum

106

2

C Whittaker

Mosella North West

106

0

N Machin

Nathans Tackle

105

13

C Ebbrell

Mosella North West

103

14

D Childs

Team Ginger

100

0

J Millington

Ultimate Pellet

98

0

M Dawes

Drennan North West

95

2

 

Overall Table

 

R1

R2

R3

Total

Tri-Cast Guru

8

6

8

22

Drennan North West

7

11

8

26

Maver Midlands Youth

10

6

12

28

Maver Midlands Bagum

8

9

12

29

Maver Midlands White

9

17

7

33

Browning Life Style Blue

11

13

10

34

Nathans Tackle

10

16

9

35

Team Ginger

13

11

12

36

Trentside Sonubaits

13

12

11

36

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

13

18

9

40

Stoke Match Group

12

14

15

41

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

16

12

15

43

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

15

15

16

46

Maver Midlands Mango

21

10

15

46

Ultimate Pellet

16

16

15

47

Browning Life Style Red

13

20

15

48

Warburtons

17

9

22

48

Craig Griffiths

17

15

17

49

Reddish AC

17

13

19

49

Connect Tackle

13

14

23

50

Heronbrook Red

17

20

15

52

EFS

22

19

15

56

Mosella North West

20

21

15

56

Lloyds Bait Gilders

18

19

21

58

 

Daily Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Maver Midlands White

1

1

4

1

7

Drennan North West

2

1

3

2

8

Tri-Cast Guru

3

1

1

3

8

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

3

1

4

1

9

Nathans Tackle

1

2

5

1

9

Browning Life Style Blue

1

2

5

2

10

Trentside Sonubaits

2

4

4

1

11

Maver Midlands Bagum

4

5

1

2

12

Maver Midlands Youth

3

3

1

5

12

Team Ginger

1

3

2

6

12

Browning Life Style Red

5

4

2

4

15

EFS

4

6

3

2

15

Heronbrook Red

3

5

4

3

15

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

6

2

3

4

15

Maver Midlands Mango

5

5

1

4

15

Mosella North West

5

2

3

5

15

Stoke Match Group

4

3

2

6

15

Ultimate Pellet

2

4

6

3

15

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

2

4

5

5

16

Craig Griffiths

6

6

2

3

17

Reddish AC

5

3

5

6

19

Lloyds Bait Gilders

6

5

6

4

21

Warburtons

4

6

6

6

22

Connect Tackle

6

6

6

5

23

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

A Adams

Warburtons

91

8

4

4

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

107

10

2

6

P Bowyer

Lloyds Bait Gilders

23

8

6

8

M Kearns

Browning Life Style Blue

119

2

1

9

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

76

6

5

10

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

103

14

3

11

A Davies

Team Ginger

114

11

1

13

A Rogers

Craig Griffiths

37

10

6

15

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

58

7

2

17

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

44

2

3

18

S Norris

Reddish AC

41

10

5

19

S Sharrock

Stoke Match Group

42

10

4

21

N Machin

Nathans Tackle

105

13

1

23

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

33

12

3

25

S Warrender

Trentside Sonubaits

38

10

2

27

M Capewell

Browning Life Style Red

20

0

5

29

T Maj

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

17

4

6

30

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bagum

23

4

4

31

J Birchall

Connect Tackle

20

4

6

32

L Saville

Mosella North West

24

3

5

34

N Roberts

EFS

30

0

4

36

J Goldthorpe

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

58

4

2

38

D White

Maver Midlands Youth

57

14

3

40

P Black

Maver Midlands White

59

7

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

R Randell

Team Ginger

55

15

3

3

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

70

2

1

6

C Griffiths

Craig Griffiths

21

0

6

8

C Willitt

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

43

1

4

10

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

28

9

5

11

A Cattell

Browning Life Style Blue

68

13

2

14

S Doodson

Maver Midlands Youth

65

11

3

16

J Brown

Maver Midlands Mango

41

5

5

18

A Rumble

Maver Midlands White

89

13

1

22

L Murphy

Mosella North West

80

4

2

23

I Saiger

Browning Life Style Red

55

0

4

24

K Oldham

Connect Tackle

34

7

6

26

P Brandrick

Nathans Tackle

87

5

2

28

N Spain

Drennan North West

90

5

1

30

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bagum

65

0

5

32

P Holmes

Warburtons

56

13

6

36

A Dawson

Stoke Match Group

82

5

3

37

S Cotton

Trentside Sonubaits

68

12

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

S Richards

Reddish AC

80

7

3

3

G Lees

Lloyds Bait Gilders

54

10

5

5

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

88

1

1

6

S Allen

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

87

1

2

8

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

61

12

4

9

I Sinker

EFS

43

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands White

82

0

4

4

A Bennett

Tri-Cast Guru

108

14

1

6

L Coleman

Warburtons

41

10

6

8

M Dawes

Drennan North West

95

2

3

9

A Langton

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

73

8

5

10

D Childs

Team Ginger

100

0

2

12

S McGuiness

Connect Tackle

29

8

6

13

M Fox

Maver Midlands Mango

111

15

1

15

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

56

13

4

16

M Rowlands

Mosella North West

68

9

3

18

A Evrill

Browning Life Style Blue

37

4

5

19

C Wojak

Browning Life Style Red

111

7

2

21

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bagum

106

2

1

23

S Bates

Stoke Match Group

76

7

2

26

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

65

3

4

27

C Shelley

EFS

72

4

3

29

P Lees

Lloyds Bait Gilders

38

11

6

32

M Lloyd

Reddish AC

61

8

5

34

P Shone

Craig Griffiths

54

10

2

36

M Lucas

Nathans Tackle

36

0

5

38

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

33

14

6

40

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

55

14

3

42

A Rowbotham

Maver Midlands Youth

71

11

1

44

M Dobson

Trentside Sonubaits

53

2

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

R Griffiths

Drennan North West

143

6

2

3

P Davie

Stoke Match Group

63

4

6

4

D Maxfield

Maver Midlands White

152

10

1

5

B Parkes

Maver Midlands Mango

79

14

4

6

J Millington

Ultimate Pellet

98

0

3

7

D Brown

Maver Midlands Youth

73

10

5

8

R Pelling

Browning Life Style Blue

93

10

2

9

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

58

10

4

12

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

118

0

1

15

S Hughes

Heronbrook Red

68

4

3

17

D Coleman

Warburtons

47

8

6

19

D Hallam

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

58

6

5

20

Ste Williamson

Reddish AC

50

6

6

21

M Jenkins

Connect Tackle

51

14

5

22

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

64

14

3

23

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

75

4

1

25

G Lewis

EFS

67

12

2

26

S Edwards

Lloyds Bait Gilders

52

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Island

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

D Deacon

Craig Griffiths

140

8

3

4

S Jones

Trentside Sonubaits

161

10

1

9

C Whittaker

Mosella North West

106

0

5

12

C Goldstraw

Maver Midlands Bagum

160

2

2

14

M Powell

Team Ginger

80

6

6

18

J Hannah

Browning Life Style Red

114

4

4

 

Round Two Results

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

D Hallam

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

154

0

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

150

4

K Oldham

Conect Tackle

138

9

M Dobson

Trentside Sonubaits

136

14

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

134

1

Ste Williamson

Reddish AC

128

12

D White

Maver Midlands Youth

127

11

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

127

0

P Shone

Craig Griffiths

124

15

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bagum

117

13

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

115

12

R Pelling

Browning Life Style Blue

115

2

A Evrill

Browning Life Style Blue

108

8

M Lloyd

Reddish AC

107

6

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

105

12

R Randell

Team Ginger

103

0

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

102

13

D Brown

Maver Midlands Youth

102

10

Ste Conroy

Drennan North West

98

8

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

96

4

 

Overall Table

 

R1

R2

Total

Tri-Cast Guru

8

6

14

Maver Midlands Youth

10

6

16

Maver Midlands Bagum

8

9

17

Drennan North West

7

11

18

Browning Life Style Blue

11

13

24

Team Ginger

13

11

24

Trentside Sonubaits

13

12

25

Maver Midlands White

9

17

26

Nathans Tackle

10

16

26

Stoke Match Group

12

14

26

Warburtons

17

9

26

Conect Tackle

13

14

27

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

16

12

28

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

15

15

30

Reddish AC

17

13

30

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

13

18

31

Maver Midlands Mango

21

10

31

Craig Griffiths

17

15

32

Ultimate Pellet

16

16

32

Browning Life Style Red

13

20

33

Heronbrook Red

17

20

37

Lloyds Bait Gilders

18

19

37

EFS

22

19

41

Mosella North West

20

21

41

 

Daily Table

 

A

B

C

D

Points

Maver Midlands Youth

2

1

2

1

6

Tri-Cast Guru

2

1

2

1

6

Maver Midlands Bagum

1

3

3

2

9

Warburtons

4

1

1

3

9

Maver Midlands Mango

1

2

3

4

10

Drennan North West

3

2

5

1

11

Team Ginger

4

1

4

2

11

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

5

3

1

3

12

Trentside Sonubaits

1

5

1

5

12

Browning Life Style Blue

3

6

1

3

13

Reddish AC

4

5

2

2

13

Conect Tackle

1

4

4

5

14

Stoke Match Group

5

3

4

2

14

Craig Griffiths

4

3

2

6

15

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

6

2

6

1

15

Nathans Tackle

3

4

5

4

16

Ultimate Pellet

2

4

4

6

16

Maver Midlands White

5

2

5

5

17

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

3

6

5

4

18

EFS

5

4

6

4

19

Lloyds Bait Gilders

2

5

6

6

19

Browning Life Style Red

6

6

3

5

20

Heronbrook Red

6

5

3

6

20

Mosella North West

6

6

6

3

21

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

A Rogers

Craig Griffiths

73

15

4

4

Ste Conroy

Drennan North West

98

8

3

6

M Capewell

Browning Life Style Red

46

4

6

8

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

134

1

1

9

R B???

EFS

63

13

5

10

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

115

12

2

11

T Maj

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

64

10

5

13

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

83

2

3

15

K Oldham

Conect Tackle

138

9

1

17

D White

Maver Midlands Youth

127

11

2

18

A Adams

Warburtons

80

4

4

19

L Saville

Mosella North West

54

4

6

21

S Norris

Reddish AC

45

1

4

23

G Lees

Lloyds Bait Gilders

55

11

2

25

S Warrender

Trentside Sonubaits

96

0

1

27

P Black

Maver Midlands White

43

8

5

29

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

40

14

6

30

M Kearns

Browning Life Style Blue

46

10

3

31

N Machin

Nathans Tackle

63

14

3

32

A Davies

Team Ginger

44

13

4

34

N Dimmock

Stoke Match Group

26

11

5

36

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bagum

83

4

1

38

J Goldthorpe

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

10

2

6

40

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

65

7

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

150

4

1

3

T Ebbrell

Conect Tackle

36

12

4

6

Stu Conroy

Drennan North West

73

0

2

8

Sean Willianson

Reddish AC

33

14

5

10

S Allen

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

37

0

3

11

I Saiger

Browning Life Style Red

22

8

6

14

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

71

4

4

16

A Dawson

Stoke Match Group

71

8

3

18

A Cattell

Browning Life Style Blue

32

2

6

22

M Fox

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

91

8

2

23

R Parr

Heronbrook Red

65

10

5

24

R Randell

Team Ginger

103

0

1

26

C Griffiths

Craig Griffiths

60

12

3

28

I Simpson

Mosella North West

37

4

6

30

J Brown

Maver Midlands Mango

65

8

2

32

P Holmes

Warburtons

76

8

1

36

C Shelley

EFS

60

0

4

37

P Lees

Lloyds Bait Gilders

43

8

5

New Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

46

8

4

3

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

22

10

6

5

A Rumble

Maver Midlands White

71

14

2

6

S Doodson

Maver Midlands Youth

73

4

1

8

M Rushton

Trentside Sonubaits

33

0

5

9

J Hall

Maver Midlands Bagum

71

12

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

G Lewis

EFS

65

6

6

4

A Evrill

Browning Life Style Blue

108

8

1

6

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

105

12

3

8

S Bates

Stoke Match Group

74

14

4

9

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands White

71

15

5

10

M Lloyd

Reddish AC

107

6

2

12

M Rowan

Mosella North West

42

0

6

13

L Coleman

Warburtons

92

15

1

15

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

70

14

5

16

C Wojak

Browning Life Style Red

85

3

3

18

D Childs

Team Ginger

75

2

4

19

S Openshaw

Tri-Cast Guru

89

9

2

21

M Taylor

Drennan North West

94

13

5

23

S Edwards

Lloyds Bait Gilders

72

5

6

26

M Dobson

Trentside Sonubaits

136

14

1

27

P Shone

Craig Griffiths

124

15

2

29

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

96

4

4

32

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bagum

117

13

3

34

J Chapman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

127

0

1

36

M Jenkins

Conect Tackle

44

0

4

38

S Barber

Maver Midlands Youth

93

1

2

40

A Langton

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

34

9

6

42

M Lucas

Nathans Tackle

35

0

5

44

J Ashwell

Maver Midlands Mango

84

4

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

C Goldstraw

Maver Midlands Bagum

77

2

2

3

J Hannah

Browning Life Style Red

33

4

5

4

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

20

12

6

5

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

87

4

1

6

P Gibson

Nathans Tackle

51

12

4

7

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

66

0

3

8

D Brown

Maver Midlands Youth

102

10

1

9

C Whittaker

Mosella North West

45

8

3

12

J Birchall

Conect Tackle

32

12

5

15

B Parkes

Maver Midlands Mango

35

6

4

17

M Powell

Team Ginger

67

0

2

19

D Deakin

Craig Griffiths

29

14

6

20

D Maxfield

Maver Midlands White

31

12

5

21

J Millington

Ultimate Pellet

18

4

6

22

N Roberts

EFS

42

6

4

23

K Jones

Drennan North West

64

5

1

25

P Davie

Stoke Match Group

53

6

2

26

D Coleman

Warburtons

47

15

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Island

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

Ste Williamson

Reddish AC

128

12

2

4

D Hallam

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

154

0

1

9

P Bowyer

Lloyds Bait Gilders

57

1

6

12

S Jones

Trentside Sonubaits

84

14

5

14

A Hulme

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

102

13

4

18

R Pelling

Browning Life Style Blue

115

2

3

 

Round One Results

 

Daily Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Drennan North West

1

4

1

1

7

Maver Midlands Bagum

1

3

1

3

8

Tri-Cast Guru

3

2

2

1

8

Maver Midlands White

1

1

5

2

9

Maver Midlands Youth

2

5

1

2

10

Nathans Tackle

3

1

2

4

10

Browning Life Style Blue

4

1

5

1

11

Stoke Match Group

1

4

2

5

12

Browning Life Style Red

6

3

1

3

13

Conect Tackle

5

2

3

3

13

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

2

5

4

2

13

Team Ginger

3

3

3

4

13

Trentside Sonubaits

4

4

2

3

13

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

4

2

3

6

15

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

5

1

6

4

16

Ultimate Pellet

2

2

6

6

16

Craig Griffiths

6

6

4

1

17

Heronbrook Red

4

5

3

5

17

Reddish AC

5

3

5

4

17

Warburtons

2

6

4

5

17

Lloyds Bait Gilders

6

4

6

2

18

Mosella North West

3

6

5

6

20

Maver Midlands Mango

6

5

4

6

21

EFS

5

6

6

5

22

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

M Dawes

Drennan North West

200

15

N Dimmock

Stoke Match Group

148

11

J Hughes

Maver Midlands Bagum

144

5

D White

Maver Midlands Youth

124

12

A Rumble

Maver Midlands White

122

12

R Griffiths

Drennan North West

120

3

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

110

14

R Pelling

Browning Life Style Blue

109

5

D Brown

Maver Midlands Youth

107

8

D Deacon

Craig Griffiths

107

4

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bagum

105

14

J Nugent

Tri-Cast Guru

99

10

D Maxfield

Maver Midlands White

99

2

S Bates

Stoke Match Group

97

8

P Tickle

Tri-Cast Guru

95

4

S Warrender

Trentside Sonubaits

93

9

G Goldstraw

Maver Midlands Bagum

93

1

M Powell

Team Ginger

91

11

G Lees

Lloyds Bait Gilders

90

0

P Black

Maver Midlands White

89

0

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

P Tickle

Tri-Cast Guru

95

4

3

4

D White

Maver Midlands Youth

124

12

2

6

S Warrender

Trentside Sonubaits

93

9

4

8

T Ebbrell

Conect Tackle

66

12

5

9

N Dimmock

Stoke Match Group

148

11

1

10

P Lees

Lloyds Bait Gilders

50

12

6

11

M Capewell

Browning Life Style Red

47

6

6

13

C Shelley

EFS

49

12

5

15

A King

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

67

14

2

17

P Black

Maver Midlands White

89

0

1

18

M Kearns

Browning Life Style Blue

50

10

4

19

L Saville

Mosella North West

66

10

3

21

P Mellor

Heronbrook Red

50

6

4

23

D Lockett

Ultimate Pellet

60

15

2

25

A Davies

Team Ginger

58

11

3

27

B Gilcrest

Craig Griffiths

31

8

6

29

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bagum

105

14

1

30

T Maj

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

36

0

5

31

R O'Connor

Drennan North West

72

0

1

32

H Rushton

Maver Midlands Mango

38

8

6

34

N Machin

Nathans Tackle

58

0

3

36

S Norris

Reddish AC

41

14

5

38

J Goldthorpe

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

46

0

4

40

A Adams

Warburtons

70

6

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

M Jenkins

Conect Tackle

39

12

2

3

A Cattell

Browning Life Style Blue

69

8

1

6

I Saiger

Browning Life Style Red

37

12

3

8

M Rushton

Trentside Sonubaits

36

4

4

10

R Parr

Heronbrook Red

30

14

5

11

G Lewis

EFS

21

0

6

14

S Edwards

Lloyds Bait Gilders

27

12

4

16

D Johnson

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

24

0

5

18

C Griffiths

Craig Griffiths

18

0

6

22

A Rumble

Maver Midlands White

122

12

1

23

K Dennis

Ultimate Pellet

83

10

2

24

R Randell

Team Ginger

65

12

3

26

D Bracken

Nathans Tackle

110

14

1

28

J Brown

Maver Midlands Mango

42

0

5

30

J Simpson

Mosella North West

36

8

6

32

Sean Willianson

Reddish AC

58

0

3

36

B Travis

Drennan North West

49

0

4

37

J Cartwright

Tri-Cast Guru

83

14

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Canal

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

M Fox

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

59

14

2

3

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bagum

49

8

3

5

S Doodson

Maver Midlands Youth

11

2

5

6

A Dawson

Stoke Match Group

29

4

4

8

P Holmes

Warburtons

0

0

6

9

A Wakelin

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

64

8

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

2

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

84

13

2

4

A Langton

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

63

3

3

6

A Evril

Browning Life Style Blue

42

8

5

8

L Coleman

Warburtons

59

6

4

9

J Hughes

Maver Midlands Bagum

144

5

1

10

W Crowder

Ultimate Pellet

21

11

6

12

M Barwell

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

26

8

4

13

M Lucas

Nathans Tackle

43

0

2

15

P Bowyer

Lloyds Bait Gilders

17

4

6

16

G Bowers

Heronbrook Red

34

6

3

18

M Lloyd

Reddish AC

25

9

5

19

P Williamson

Browning Life Style Red

61

8

1

21

C Nixon

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

54

4

6

23

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands White

70

10

5

26

P Shone

Craig Griffiths

82

7

4

27

S Bates

Stoke Match Group

97

8

2

29

M Dawes

Drennan North West

200

15

1

32

D Childs

Team Ginger

88

8

3

34

S Barber

Maver Midlands Youth

62

5

1

36

N Roberts

EFS

24

4

6

38

M Rowlands

Mosella North West

34

0

5

40

J Birchall

Conect Tackle

40

10

3

42

J Ashwell

Maver Midlands Mango

36

14

4

44

M Kearns

Trentside Sonubaits

52

6

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

K Oldham

Conect Tackle

70

4

3

3

G Lees

Lloyds Bait Gilders

90

0

2

4

J Nugent

Tri-Cast Guru

99

10

1

5

B Parkes

Maver Midlands Mango

47

2

6

6

Ste Williamson

Reddish AC

66

9

4

7

S Hughes

Warburtons

49

11

5

8

R Prince

Heronbrook Red

25

7

5

9

T Weightman

Maver Gold Dynamite Yew

35

3

4

10

D Hallam

Matrix Nathans Dynamite

15

15

6

12

R Griffiths

Drennan North West

120

3

1

15

J Hannah

Browning Life Style Red

47

1

3

17

D Maxfield

Maver Midlands White

99

2

2

19

D Brown

Maver Midlands Youth

107

8

2

21

G Goldstraw

Maver Midlands Bagum

93

1

3

22

M Powell

Team Ginger

91

11

4

23

J Millington

Ultimate Pellet

34

5

6

25

P Davie

Stoke Match Group

47

3

5

26

R Pelling

Browning Life Style Blue

109

5

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Island

 

 

lb

oz

Pts

1

J Jones

Maver Gold Dynamite Oak

78

3

2

4

S Jones

Trentside Sonubaits

70

0

3

9

C Whittaker

Mosella North West

61

15

6

12

D Deacon

Craig Griffiths

107

4

1

14

M Taylor

EFS

69

12

5

18

P Brandrick

Nathans Tackle

69

14

4

 

Dates: 2nd, 16th, 30th October, 13th, 27th Novermber, 11th December

Open Matches

All Leagues

All Festivals